Title: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - CLOSED Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 10, 2010, 11:00:47 AM Group B Artur AXMANN Reichsleiter, head of the Hitler Youth Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forces Odilo GLOBOCNIK Obergruppenführer SS, Gauleiter of Vienna, SS and police head in Lublin district Joseph GOEBBELS Reichsleiter, Gauleiter of Berlin, Propaganda Minister Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW Ernst KALTENBRUNNER Obergruppenführer SS, chief of the RSHA Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Viktor LUTZE Reichsleiter, commander of the SA Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Alfred MEYER Gauleiter of Lippe, deputy Minister for occupied Eastern Territories Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Heinrich MÜLLER Gruppenführer SS, head of the Gestapo Joachim von RIBBENTROP Foreign Minister Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Fritz THYSSEN CEO Thyssen, chairman of the Association of German Industry and of Iron & Steel Industry Association Adolf WAGNER Gauleiter of Munich and Upper Bavaria, Bavarian Interior and Culture Minister Start Round 1 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi Winner you want to eliminate. Vote is open for 48 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 1 Post by: big bad fab on February 10, 2010, 11:03:44 AM Goebbels
even if Globocnik, Kaltenbrunner and Müller are of course high on the list... but Goebbels was a first-tier one, of course. Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 1 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 10, 2010, 11:13:54 AM Joseph GOEBBELS
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 1 Post by: Hash on February 10, 2010, 11:31:16 AM Goebbels
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 1 Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 10, 2010, 11:37:50 AM Gestapo Muller
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 1 Post by: Edu on February 10, 2010, 12:46:13 PM Ernst Kaltenbrunner
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 1 Post by: Nhoj on February 10, 2010, 05:33:03 PM Joseph GOEBBELS
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 1 Post by: Daniel Adams on February 10, 2010, 07:00:17 PM Goebbels
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 1 Post by: hawkeye59 on February 10, 2010, 08:17:20 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 1 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 12, 2010, 09:44:19 AM Group B Artur AXMANN Reichsleiter, head of the Hitler Youth Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forces Odilo GLOBOCNIK Obergruppenführer SS, Gauleiter of Vienna, SS and police head in Lublin district Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW Ernst KALTENBRUNNER Obergruppenführer SS, chief of the RSHA Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Viktor LUTZE Reichsleiter, commander of the SA Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Alfred MEYER Gauleiter of Lippe, deputy Minister for occupied Eastern Territories Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Heinrich MÜLLER Gruppenführer SS, head of the Gestapo Joachim von RIBBENTROP Foreign Minister Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Fritz THYSSEN CEO Thyssen, chairman of the Association of German Industry and of Iron & Steel Industry Association Adolf WAGNER Gauleiter of Munich and Upper Bavaria, Bavarian Interior and Culture Minister Start Round 2 SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote for 3 Nazi: the first has 3 points, the second 2 points, the third 1 point. The Nazi who gathers the biggest number of points is eliminated. SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 2 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hash on February 12, 2010, 09:48:24 AM 3 Heinrich MÜLLER 2 Ernst KALTENBRUNNER 1 Paul HAUSSER Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 2 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 12, 2010, 10:17:01 AM 3 for Gestapo guy
2 for Kaltenbrunner 1 for Ribbentrop Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 2 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: big bad fab on February 12, 2010, 10:34:55 AM 3 for Heinrich Müller
2 for Ernst Kaltenbrunner 1 for Odilo Globocnik "Globus" was a key man in the Endlösung in Poland. He was really a bastard and a "brilliant" one (Kaltenbrunner was a brutal pig, just that...). He is also the hero of Harris' novel "Fatherland", a very fine book on a victorious Germany and its relations with neutral USA... in the 1950s. Very fine to read... Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 2 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 12, 2010, 10:54:23 AM 3 Ernst KALTENBRUNNER
2 Heinrich MÜLLER 1 Paul HAUSSER Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 2 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: big bad fab on February 12, 2010, 10:59:02 AM Among Waffen-SS commanders, Hausser wasn't a saint, of course, but remember he was more a military guy than a SS.
(Eicke was of course first a "police-SS-pig"; "Sepp" Dietrich was a Hitler's fan, ready to do everything the Master wants...; even Steiner or Bittrich were harsher when fighting the Ubermenschen in Russia...). Hausser isn't worse than many marshals (and even certainly better than Reichenau or Schörner). Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 2 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Nhoj on February 12, 2010, 12:05:02 PM 3 for Heinrich Müller
2 for Ernst Kaltenbrunner 1 for Odilo Globocnik Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 2 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Edu on February 12, 2010, 12:57:39 PM 3 for Kaltenbrunner
2 for Globocnik 1 for Muller Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 2 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Daniel Adams on February 12, 2010, 07:38:45 PM 3 for Mueller
2 for Globocnik 1 for Kaltenbrunner Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 1 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 14, 2010, 04:37:27 AM Group B Artur AXMANN Reichsleiter, head of the Hitler Youth Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forces Odilo GLOBOCNIK Obergruppenführer SS, Gauleiter of Vienna, SS and police head in Lublin district Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW Ernst KALTENBRUNNER Obergruppenführer SS, chief of the RSHA Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Viktor LUTZE Reichsleiter, commander of the SA Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Alfred MEYER Gauleiter of Lippe, deputy Minister for occupied Eastern Territories Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Joachim von RIBBENTROP Foreign Minister Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Fritz THYSSEN CEO Thyssen, chairman of the Association of German Industry and of Iron & Steel Industry Association Adolf WAGNER Gauleiter of Munich and Upper Bavaria, Bavarian Interior and Culture Minister Start Round 3 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 3 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 14, 2010, 05:31:44 AM Ernst KALTENBRUNNER
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 3 Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 14, 2010, 06:37:38 AM Emil Maurice. Out with early Nazis.
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 3 Post by: big bad fab on February 14, 2010, 09:02:17 AM Kaltenbrunner
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 3 Post by: Hash on February 14, 2010, 09:11:48 AM Kaltenbrunner
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 3 Post by: Edu on February 14, 2010, 11:54:02 AM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 3 Post by: Daniel Adams on February 14, 2010, 01:54:39 PM Kaltenbrunner
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 3 Post by: Nhoj on February 14, 2010, 07:54:01 PM Ernst KALTENBRUNNER
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 4 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 15, 2010, 09:55:38 AM Group B Artur AXMANN Reichsleiter, head of the Hitler Youth Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forces Odilo GLOBOCNIK Obergruppenführer SS, Gauleiter of Vienna, SS and police head in Lublin district Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Viktor LUTZE Reichsleiter, commander of the SA Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Alfred MEYER Gauleiter of Lippe, deputy Minister for occupied Eastern Territories Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Joachim von RIBBENTROP Foreign Minister Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Fritz THYSSEN CEO Thyssen, chairman of the Association of German Industry and of Iron & Steel Industry Association Adolf WAGNER Gauleiter of Munich and Upper Bavaria, Bavarian Interior and Culture Minister Start Round 4 SPECIAL RULE!!!!! You have 2 votes: one to ELIMINATE, one to KEEP. "Keep" votes will count as "minus" and "eliminate" votes as "plus" and the Nazi with the biggest total result will be ousted. SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 4 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 15, 2010, 10:21:50 AM ELIMINATE Odilo GLOBOCNIK
KEEP Karl DÖNITZ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 4 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: big bad fab on February 15, 2010, 11:25:10 AM Eliminate Odilo GLOBOCNIK
Keep Paul HAUSSER (same reasoning as in Dietrich's case) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 4 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Nhoj on February 15, 2010, 02:25:58 PM ELIMINATE Odilo GLOBOCNIK
KEEP Karl DÖNITZ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 4 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Edu on February 15, 2010, 10:06:59 PM Eliminate Globonik
Keep Donitz Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 4 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 15, 2010, 11:01:50 PM ELIMINATE Odilo GLOBOCNIK KEEP Karl DÖNITZ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 5 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 16, 2010, 11:41:39 AM Group B Artur AXMANN Reichsleiter, head of the Hitler Youth Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forces Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Viktor LUTZE Reichsleiter, commander of the SA Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Alfred MEYER Gauleiter of Lippe, deputy Minister for occupied Eastern Territories Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Joachim von RIBBENTROP Foreign Minister Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Fritz THYSSEN CEO Thyssen, chairman of the Association of German Industry and of Iron & Steel Industry Association Adolf WAGNER Gauleiter of Munich and Upper Bavaria, Bavarian Interior and Culture Minister Start Round 5 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 5 Post by: big bad fab on February 16, 2010, 11:53:27 AM Artur Axmann
(after having hesitated with brutal satrap Adolf Wagner) (but endoctrinating youth and being so fanatically nazi and loyal to Hitler until the very end have decided me to vote for Axmann) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 5 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 16, 2010, 01:02:22 PM Fritz THYSSEN
From people like him the Nazi get their money. Without it, we don't know about all of this bastads,because the Nazi never get the power. Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 5 Post by: Nhoj on February 16, 2010, 01:50:18 PM Viktor LUTZE
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 5 Post by: Hash on February 16, 2010, 06:16:46 PM Viktor LUTZE
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 5 Post by: Edu on February 17, 2010, 08:00:34 AM Thyssen
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 6 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 17, 2010, 01:04:31 PM Group B Artur AXMANN Reichsleiter, head of the Hitler Youth Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forces Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Viktor LUTZE Reichsleiter, commander of the SA Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Alfred MEYER Gauleiter of Lippe, deputy Minister for occupied Eastern Territories Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Joachim von RIBBENTROP Foreign Minister Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Adolf WAGNER Gauleiter of Munich and Upper Bavaria, Bavarian Interior and Culture Minister Start Round 6 SPECIAL RULE!!!!! You MUST split your vote between 2 Nazi SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 6 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 17, 2010, 01:40:35 PM Artur AXMANN
Viktor LUTZE Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 6 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Nhoj on February 17, 2010, 04:23:55 PM Artur AXMANN
Viktor LUTZE Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 6 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: big bad fab on February 17, 2010, 04:33:53 PM Artur Axmann
Alfred Meyer (aide of Rosenberg, and a real racist and "elitist" like him, and like Himmler in a way; they were opposed, in those amazing bureaucratic fights against satrapies, to Koch and Lohse, who were more "leftist" in a away and closer to the party) (totalitarianisms, in a functional way, are close from each other, in those regional and technocratic strongholds that compete for power: Nazi Germany, Soviet Union, Communist China) (Japan, the gaullist party after de Gaulle and the French PS when it's low are pretty similar too... ;D) As for Lutze, he has no real power and I think he can wait for one or two rounds (Ribbentrop and Wagner are still here...) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 6 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Edu on February 18, 2010, 07:20:29 AM Axmann
Meyer Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 6 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 18, 2010, 08:54:15 AM Lutze
Ribbentrop Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 7 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 18, 2010, 12:25:16 PM Group B Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forces Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Viktor LUTZE Reichsleiter, commander of the SA Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Alfred MEYER Gauleiter of Lippe, deputy Minister for occupied Eastern Territories Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Joachim von RIBBENTROP Foreign Minister Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Adolf WAGNER Gauleiter of Munich and Upper Bavaria, Bavarian Interior and Culture Minister Start Round 7 SPECIAL RULE!!!!! SPECIAL RULE: Vote ELIMINATE for Nazi you want out and Vote IMMUNE for Nazi you want to save in the next 3 Rounds. SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 7 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 18, 2010, 01:06:36 PM ELIMINATE Joachim von RIBBENTROP
IMMUNE Ernst HANFSTAENGL Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 7 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: big bad fab on February 18, 2010, 04:28:23 PM Eliminate Adolf Wagner
(it's really difficult, because I'd want to oust Meyer and Ribbentrop by the same vote) Immune Hans Lammers (it's good to keep some bad guys for later ;D) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 7 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on February 18, 2010, 05:35:25 PM Elimenate: Ribbentrop
Immune: Jodl Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 7 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Nhoj on February 18, 2010, 05:36:44 PM Eliminate Viktor LUTZE
IMMUNE Karl DÖNITZ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 7 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Edu on February 19, 2010, 12:09:07 PM Eliminate Ribbentrop
Immunity to Lammers Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 7 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 19, 2010, 08:33:13 PM Eliminate Viktor LUTZE IMMUNE Karl DÖNITZ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 8 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 20, 2010, 06:12:33 AM Group B Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forcess]>>>>>IMMUNE<<<<<<For 3 Rounds Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Viktor LUTZE Reichsleiter, commander of the SA Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Alfred MEYER Gauleiter of Lippe, deputy Minister for occupied Eastern Territories Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Adolf WAGNER Gauleiter of Munich and Upper Bavaria, Bavarian Interior and Culture Minister Start Round 8 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Dönitz is IMMUNE!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 8 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 20, 2010, 07:04:11 AM Alfred MEYER
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 8 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on February 20, 2010, 09:13:11 AM Alfred Meyer
(although I really wanted to elimenate Stuckart) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 8 Post by: big bad fab on February 20, 2010, 11:26:12 AM Adolf Wagner
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 8 Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 21, 2010, 10:41:11 AM Emil Maurice
Why not? ;) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 8 Post by: Edu on February 21, 2010, 11:09:56 AM Meyer
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 8 Post by: Nhoj on February 21, 2010, 11:38:50 AM Alfred MEYER
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 9 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 21, 2010, 11:48:36 AM Group B Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forcess]>>>>>IMMUNE<<<<<<For 2 Rounds Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Viktor LUTZE Reichsleiter, commander of the SA Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Adolf WAGNER Gauleiter of Munich and Upper Bavaria, Bavarian Interior and Culture Minister Start Round 9 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Dönitz is IMMUNE!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 9 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 21, 2010, 01:13:02 PM Adolf WAGNER
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 9 Post by: Nhoj on February 21, 2010, 01:29:19 PM Viktor LUTZE
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 9 Post by: big bad fab on February 21, 2010, 06:07:21 PM Adolf WAGNER
Another for whom the photo tells everything ;) Many of these satraps aren't well known, but were really powerful (more than all the Rommels and Guderians) and, of course, really nasty. The German society was really deeply controlled... Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 9 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on February 21, 2010, 08:33:57 PM Stuckart
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 9 Post by: Edu on February 21, 2010, 08:42:01 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 9 Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 22, 2010, 06:15:28 AM Lutze
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 10 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 22, 2010, 12:12:31 PM Group B Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forcess]>>>>>IMMUNE<<<<<<For this Round Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Viktor LUTZE Reichsleiter, commander of the SA Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Start Round 10 SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote for 3 Nazi: the first has 3 points, the second 2 points, the third 1 point. The Nazi who gathers the biggest number of points is eliminated. Dönitz is IMMUNE!!! SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 10 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 22, 2010, 12:46:11 PM 3 Viktor LUTZE
2 Alfred JODL 1 Wilhelm STUCKART Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 10 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Nhoj on February 22, 2010, 03:20:36 PM 3 Viktor LUTZE
2 Alfred JODL 1 Wilhelm STUCKART Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 10 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on February 22, 2010, 03:56:55 PM 3 Stuckart
2 Lutze 1 Lammers Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 10 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 22, 2010, 05:31:23 PM 3 Viktor LUTZE 2 Alfred JODL 1 Wilhelm STUCKART Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 10 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: big bad fab on February 23, 2010, 03:58:43 AM 3 Stuckart
2 Heissmeyer 1 Terboven I could have given 1 point to Lutze (but no more), but Stuckart really has to go now, xyz is right. Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 11 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 23, 2010, 12:49:48 PM Group B Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forcess Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Alfred JODL GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKW Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Start Round 11 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 11 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 23, 2010, 01:27:57 PM Alfred JODL
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 11 Post by: Nhoj on February 23, 2010, 03:47:52 PM Alfred JODL
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 11 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on February 23, 2010, 05:18:20 PM Stuckart
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 11 Post by: big bad fab on February 23, 2010, 06:09:37 PM Stuckart
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 11 Post by: Edu on February 23, 2010, 10:23:03 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 12 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 24, 2010, 12:04:47 PM Group B Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forcess Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Wilhelm STUCKART Obergruppenführer SS, Interior Secretary of State Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Start Round 12 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 12 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 24, 2010, 02:04:04 PM Wilhelm STUCKART
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 12 Post by: big bad fab on February 24, 2010, 02:12:34 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 12 Post by: Nhoj on February 24, 2010, 02:19:44 PM Wilhelm STUCKART
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 12 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on February 24, 2010, 05:05:34 PM Wilhelm STUCKART Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 12 Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 24, 2010, 08:38:44 PM Emil Maurice
Why the hell shoud we be kinder to earlierst helpers? Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 13 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 25, 2010, 01:20:45 PM Group B Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forcess Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau August HEISSMEYER Obergruppenführer SS, head of the SS Main Office, inspector of National Political Institutes of Education Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Start Round 13 SPECIAL RULE!!!!! You MUST split your vote between 2 Nazi SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 13 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 25, 2010, 01:55:35 PM August HEISSMEYER
Emil MAURICE Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 13 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Nhoj on February 25, 2010, 02:28:12 PM August HEISSMEYER
Emil MAURICE Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 13 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on February 25, 2010, 05:55:21 PM Lammers
Donitz Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 13 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: big bad fab on February 25, 2010, 06:23:01 PM Heissmeyer
Terboven Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 13 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Edu on February 25, 2010, 07:03:39 PM August HEISSMEYER
Emil MAURICE Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 13 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 26, 2010, 01:20:42 PM Group B Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forcess Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Emil MAURICE commander of the SA, founder of the SS, Hitler's bodyguard Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Start Round 14 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 14 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 26, 2010, 01:59:53 PM Emil MAURICE
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 14 Post by: big bad fab on February 26, 2010, 04:43:38 PM Nothing big at stake here, but some suspense is always good.
Terboven Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 14 Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 26, 2010, 08:21:30 PM Maurice
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 14 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on February 26, 2010, 09:51:19 PM Nothing big at stake here, but some suspense is always good. Terboven Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 14 Post by: Edu on February 27, 2010, 08:59:37 AM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 15 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 28, 2010, 02:56:58 AM Group B Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forcess Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Josef TERBOVEN governor of Norway, Gauleiter of Essen Start Round 15 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 15 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on February 28, 2010, 03:25:24 AM Hans LAMMERS
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 15 Post by: big bad fab on February 28, 2010, 06:46:11 AM Terboven
Depply brutal in Norway Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 15 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on February 28, 2010, 10:21:25 AM Franz Gurtner
He was genuinely disgusted and horrified by the Nazi atrocities, which in a way makes him worse than many on this list. Despite his personal hatred of the SS and of the Nazi atrocities, he lent them his prestige, helped develop a legal rationale for killing POWs, and even signed off on many legal decrees that gave a legal rationale for policies such as the final solution. Gurtner was not some indoctrinated true believer or even a member of Hitler's inner-circle, he knew what the Nazis were, he knew what they were doing was evil, and yet he continued to enable them and provide "legal justification" for their worst crimes. For these reasons, I think he is among the worst on this list. Gurtner sort of reminds me of Burt Lancaster's character in Judgment at Nuremberg. Gurtner just came to my attention, so Lammers, Terboven, and Donitz can wait, but they've also got to go soon as well! Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 15 Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on February 28, 2010, 10:48:17 AM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 15 Post by: Nhoj on February 28, 2010, 09:19:08 PM Josef TERBOVEN
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 15 Post by: big bad fab on March 01, 2010, 03:26:47 AM Franz Gurtner He was genuinely disgusted and horrified by the Nazi atrocities, which in a way makes him worse than many on this list. Despite his personal hatred of the SS and of the Nazi atrocities, he lent them his prestige, helped develop a legal rationale for killing POWs, and even signed off on many legal decrees that gave a legal rationale for policies such as the final solution. Gurtner was not some indoctrinated true believer or even a member of Hitler's inner-circle, he knew what the Nazis were, he knew what they were doing was evil, and yet he continued to enable them and provide "legal justification" for their worst crimes. For these reasons, I think he is among the worst on this list. Gurtner sort of reminds me of Burt Lancaster's character in Judgment at Nuremberg. Gurtner just came to my attention, so Lammers, Terboven, and Donitz can wait, but they've also got to go soon as well! A great film, very well played, BTW. But I think Gürtner wasn't very powerful. With your arguing, A Dönitz vote would be more logical, I think ;) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 16 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 01, 2010, 11:01:41 AM Group B Eva BRAUN Hitler's mistress and wife Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr Otto DIETRICH Reichsleiter, Press chief of the NSDAP Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forces Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Emil JANNINGS Official "Artist of the State" Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Arthur NEBE Gruppenführer SS, head of Criminal Police Erich RAEDER Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister Start Round 16 SPECIAL RULE!!!!! You have 3 votes. You can give all 3 votes for one Nazi or you can split the 3 votes 2-1 for two different Nazi. SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 16 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 01, 2010, 11:23:09 AM 2 Hans LAMMERS
1 Arthur NEBE Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 16 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: big bad fab on March 01, 2010, 11:30:57 AM 2 Arthur Nebe
1 Karl Dönitz Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 16 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Nhoj on March 01, 2010, 03:18:05 PM 3 Hans LAMMERS
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 16 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on March 01, 2010, 05:18:36 PM 3 Donitz
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 16 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Edu on March 02, 2010, 11:05:46 AM 3 for Nebe
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 16 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hash on March 02, 2010, 11:26:01 AM 3 Arthur NEBE
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 17 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 02, 2010, 01:18:01 PM Group B Eva BRAUN Hitler's mistress and wife Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr Otto DIETRICH Reichsleiter, Press chief of the NSDAP Karl DÖNITZ Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine, commander of submarine forces Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Emil JANNINGS Official "Artist of the State" Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Erich RAEDER Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister Start Round 17 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 17 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 02, 2010, 01:44:16 PM Hans LAMMERS
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 17 Post by: big bad fab on March 02, 2010, 04:17:44 PM Karl DÖNITZ
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 17 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on March 02, 2010, 05:06:22 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 17 Post by: Hash on March 02, 2010, 05:32:52 PM Karl DÖNITZ
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 17 Post by: Nhoj on March 02, 2010, 05:47:48 PM Hans LAMMERS
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 18 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 03, 2010, 01:16:35 PM Group B Eva BRAUN Hitler's mistress and wife Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr Otto DIETRICH Reichsleiter, Press chief of the NSDAP Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Emil JANNINGS Official "Artist of the State" Hans LAMMERS chief of the cabinet chancellery, Minister Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Erich RAEDER Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister Start Round 18 SPECIAL RULE!!!!! SPECIAL RULE: Vote ELIMINATE for Nazi you want out and Vote IMMUNE for Nazi you want to save in the next 3 Rounds. SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 18 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Edu on March 03, 2010, 01:31:35 PM Eliminate Hans LAMMERS
Immunity for Wilhelm CANARIS Sorry, i didn't realise i had to give an immunity vote. Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 18 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 03, 2010, 02:04:34 PM ELIMINATE Hans LAMMERS
IMMUNE Wilhelm CANARIS Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 18 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Nhoj on March 03, 2010, 03:13:56 PM ELIMINATE Hans LAMMERS
IMMUNE Wilhelm CANARIS Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 18 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: big bad fab on March 03, 2010, 03:59:12 PM Eliminate Otto DIETRICH
Immunity for Heinz GUDERIAN Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 18 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on March 03, 2010, 05:11:05 PM elimenate: Erich Raeder
immunity: Guderian (just to make things interesting) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 19 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 04, 2010, 12:58:26 PM Group B Eva BRAUN Hitler's mistress and wife Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr >>>>>IMMUNE<<<<<< for 3 Rounds Otto DIETRICH Reichsleiter, Press chief of the NSDAP Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Emil JANNINGS Official "Artist of the State" Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Erich RAEDER Grossadmiral, commander of the Kriegsmarine Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister Start Round 19 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Canaris in IMMUNE for 3 Rounds Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 19 Post by: big bad fab on March 04, 2010, 01:32:43 PM Otto Dietrich
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 19 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 04, 2010, 01:45:35 PM Erich RAEDER
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 19 Post by: Nhoj on March 04, 2010, 02:17:43 PM Otto Dietrich
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 19 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on March 04, 2010, 05:39:21 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 19 Post by: Edu on March 04, 2010, 09:09:50 PM Erich RAEDER
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 20 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 05, 2010, 01:27:19 PM Group B Eva BRAUN Hitler's mistress and wife Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr >>>>>IMMUNE<<<<<< for 2 Rounds Otto DIETRICH Reichsleiter, Press chief of the NSDAP Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Emil JANNINGS Official "Artist of the State" Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister Start Round 20 SPECIAL RULE!!!!! You have 2 votes: one to ELIMINATE, one to KEEP. "Keep" votes will count as "minus" and "eliminate" votes as "plus" and the Nazi with the biggest total result will be ousted. SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 20 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on March 05, 2010, 01:38:09 PM Eliminate former Marlene Dietrich's co-star
Keep Meissner Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 20 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 05, 2010, 02:06:55 PM Eliminate Paul HAUSSER
Keep Emil JANNINGS Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 20 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Nhoj on March 05, 2010, 03:58:53 PM Eliminate Otto DIETRICH
Keep Meissner Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 20 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on March 05, 2010, 06:07:53 PM elimenate Dietrich
keep Guderian Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 20 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: big bad fab on March 05, 2010, 06:11:26 PM Eliminate Otto Dietrich
Keep Paul Hausser (what have I to do to win ! ;)) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 20 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Edu on March 06, 2010, 12:13:21 AM Eliminate Dietrich
Keep Hausser Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 21 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 07, 2010, 07:50:58 AM Group B Eva BRAUN Hitler's mistress and wife Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr >>>>>IMMUNE<<<<<< for this Round Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Emil JANNINGS Official "Artist of the State" Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister Start Round 21 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Canaris is IMMUNE Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 21 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 07, 2010, 08:04:00 AM Paul HAUSSER
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 21 Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on March 07, 2010, 08:28:42 AM Eva Braun
Why not? ;) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 21 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on March 07, 2010, 09:07:20 AM Eva Braun Why not? ;) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 21 Post by: Nhoj on March 07, 2010, 11:31:26 AM Eva Braun
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 21 Post by: Edu on March 07, 2010, 04:44:07 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 21 Post by: big bad fab on March 08, 2010, 03:20:55 AM I agree, Hausser should go soon.
But I don't want to lose this opportunity to oust Eva Braun because these people, by not acting on Hitler's personality, even by helping him privately, are also responsible for making the regime and the war live longer. Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 21 Post by: big bad fab on March 08, 2010, 10:03:59 AM Mmmm... I say Hausser should go soon, but there is still Gürtner, Hanfstaengl, Hierl, Meissner, Jannings in this group !
A big bad group... Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 21 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 08, 2010, 11:22:00 AM Group B Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Paul HAUSSER Oberstgruppenführer SS, inspector of the SS-VT, commander of "Das Reich" division Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Emil JANNINGS Official "Artist of the State" Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister Start Round 22 Usual rule : Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 22 Post by: Hash on March 08, 2010, 11:33:43 AM Paul HAUSSER
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 22 Post by: Nhoj on March 08, 2010, 11:40:25 AM Paul HAUSSER
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 22 Post by: Edu on March 08, 2010, 11:48:51 AM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 22 Post by: big bad fab on March 08, 2010, 12:02:46 PM Franz Gürtner
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 22 Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on March 08, 2010, 12:03:00 PM Jannings
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 22 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 08, 2010, 12:19:20 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 22 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on March 08, 2010, 05:00:56 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 23 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 09, 2010, 12:31:05 PM Group B Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops Franz GÜRTNER Minister of Justice Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Emil JANNINGS Official "Artist of the State" Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister Start Round 23 SPECIAL RULE!!!!! You MUST split your vote between 2 Nazi SPECIAL RULE!!!!! Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 23 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 09, 2010, 12:58:53 PM Emil JANNINGS
Franz GÜRTNER Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 23 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: big bad fab on March 09, 2010, 02:28:04 PM Gürtner
Jannings Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 23 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Hash on March 09, 2010, 04:09:15 PM Franz GÜRTNER
Emil JANNINGS Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 23 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on March 09, 2010, 04:53:19 PM Franz Gurtner
Gerd von Rundstedt (what on earth is he still doing here?) Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 23 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Edu on March 09, 2010, 05:10:10 PM Franz GÜRTNER Emil JANNINGS Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 23 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: Nhoj on March 09, 2010, 05:42:13 PM Emil JANNINGS
Franz GÜRTNER Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 23 - SPECIAL RULE Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on March 10, 2010, 04:44:11 AM Emil JANNINGS Franz GÜRTNER Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 24 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 10, 2010, 01:00:47 PM Group B Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Emil JANNINGS Official "Artist of the State" Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister Start Round 24 Usual rule: Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 24 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 10, 2010, 01:52:56 PM Emil JANNINGS
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 24 Post by: big bad fab on March 10, 2010, 03:47:30 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 24 Post by: Edu on March 10, 2010, 04:08:43 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 24 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on March 10, 2010, 04:56:07 PM Gerd von Rundstedt
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 24 Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on March 10, 2010, 06:02:29 PM Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 24 Post by: Nhoj on March 10, 2010, 07:08:35 PM Emil JANNINGS
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 24 Post by: Hash on March 10, 2010, 07:24:23 PM Gerd von Rundstedt
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 25 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 11, 2010, 12:36:58 PM Group B Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Gerd von RUNDSTEDT Generalfeldmarschall, commander of Western Front, commander of army group Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister Start Round 25 Usual rule: Vote for the Nazi you want to eliminate. After this Round we have only one Group. Vote is open for 24 hours+ Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 25 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 11, 2010, 01:13:17 PM Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 25 Post by: Nhoj on March 11, 2010, 04:12:44 PM Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 25 Post by: big bad fab on March 11, 2010, 05:29:49 PM Konstantin HIERL
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 25 Post by: Chancellor Tanterterg on March 11, 2010, 06:48:06 PM Gerd von Rundstedt
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 25 Post by: Edu on March 11, 2010, 09:56:37 PM Gerd von Rundstedt Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 25 Post by: MASHED POTATOES. VOTE! on March 12, 2010, 06:59:17 AM Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 25 Post by: Hash on March 12, 2010, 07:53:46 AM Gerd von Rundstedt
Title: Re: Hitlers Helper Survivor - GROUP B - ROUND 25 Post by: Hans-im-Glück on March 12, 2010, 12:38:05 PM Group B Wilhelm BRÜCKNER Hitler's chief adjutant Wilhelm CANARIS Admiral, commander of Abwehr Otto GÜNSCHE Sturmbannführer SS, Hitler's adjutant Heinz GUDERIAN GeneralOberst, chief of staff of the OKH, inspector of armoured troops Konstantin HIERL Reichsleiter, head of the Labour Service, Secretary of State Ernst HANFSTAENGL head of foreign press bureau Otto MEISSNER chief of the Presidential chancellery, Minister Theodor MORELL personal physician of Hitler Walter SCHELLENBERG Brigadeführer SS, head of external intelligence offcie in the RSHA, commander of Abwehr Lutz Graf SCHWERIN von KROSIGK Finance Minister End of Group B All remaining Helper Hitler's come to Group A and build the Final Group |