Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
May 27, 2015, 05:04:54 am
HomePredMockPollEVCalcAFEWIKIHelpLogin Register
News: Atlas Hardware Upgrade complete October 13, 2013.

  Show Posts
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 ... 217
1  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Voting Booth / Re: Midwest Voting Booth: Electoral Reform Amendment on: May 06, 2015, 01:05:46 am
Aye
2  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Voting Booth / Re: Midwest Voting Booth: Presidential Pardon Amendment on: May 06, 2015, 01:05:15 am
Aye
3  Forum Community / Forum Community / Re: The real reason I resigned as RG on: May 05, 2015, 03:24:15 pm
WHEW!!  The entire project is finally completed, except for unpacking and settling back in.  We did go with carpeting.  Here's the kitchen:
4  Presidential Elections - Analysis and Discussion / 2016 U.S. Presidential Election / Re: Well, your opinion of Hillary's video? on: April 12, 2015, 04:45:47 pm
It takes a while to get to the point that this is an ad for Hillary.  For the first minute, I thought I was watching an ad for something else that youtube forced on me.
5  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Atlas Fantasy Elections / Re: Census Bureau of Atlasia: RGriffin on: April 01, 2015, 12:26:32 am
You've taken this job to an entirely new level.  Well done.  Smiley

(One inconsistency I noticed: you listed JoMCaR as Altsomn Jósef Stmarken, and his username as an aka.  I would have reversed those.)
6  Forum Community / Forum Community / Re: Update XXII: Cleaning Up the Meat at [redacted]. on: March 26, 2015, 02:56:17 pm
Wasn't there a tornado in the Tulsa area yesterday?
7  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Voting Booth / Re: MW: March 2015 Elections (Althing/Archduke) on: March 22, 2015, 01:11:11 am
Archduke:
1. Tyrion
2. Snowguy

Most Serene Reps:
1. Fuzzybigfoot
2. Brewer
3. Libertarian Socialist Dem
4. Rfayette
8  Forum Community / Forum Community / Re: The Gay Thread on: March 21, 2015, 12:25:22 am
Thought you guys might find this interesting...did you know there is a "Gay Kingdom"?   http://homotastic.collectivepress.com/the-story-of-the-gay-lesbian-kingdom-of-the-coral-sea-islands/
9  Presidential Elections - Analysis and Discussion / 2016 U.S. Presidential Election / Re: The "Who is running?" tea leaves thread (Part 2) on: March 18, 2015, 04:42:42 pm
Trump is in
10  Presidential Elections - Analysis and Discussion / 2016 U.S. Presidential Election / Re: Who would make the best Republican President? on: March 17, 2015, 11:41:08 pm
Who voted for Palin?  Tongue
11  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Voting Booth / Re: March 2015 At-Large Special Senate Election on: March 13, 2015, 12:28:50 am
1. Adam Griffin
2. Poirot
12  Forum Community / Forum Community / The real reason I resigned as RG on: March 06, 2015, 08:12:00 pm
So in case you hadn't heard, I am in the middle of making arrangements to have my whole condo refurbished: paint, carpeting, furniture, kitchen. Things are starting to come together- I have hired a contractor, movers (everything we're keeping gets moved to the garage), and junk removal (old furniture). Picked out carpeting, kitchen cabinetry and flooring. Junk removal happens April 1, giving us until April 18 to pack up for the movers. The actual inside work will be done April 19-May 2. Still need to pick out furniture. I'll be happy to hear any advice on furniture, or anything related to this project.
13  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Atlas Fantasy Elections / Re: Labor Party Winter 2015 National Convention in Buffalo, NY on: March 06, 2015, 02:10:53 pm
Chair: Lief
Vice: Barnes
14  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Atlas Fantasy Elections / Re: Census Bureau of Atlasia: RG Fritz on: March 06, 2015, 01:11:15 am
This will be my last update for this stint as Registrar General.  It's been fun, but like all of us, sometimes real life needs to take priority.

For The Record...
The following people should not be permitted to register to vote until the date indicated, either because a voting ban was placed upon them by the Supreme Court, or because they voluntarily de-registered:
Snowstalker- 10/22/17
hifly15- 4/30/15
JoMCaR- 3/20/15
Alfred F. Jones- 6/19/15
Wolverine22- 3/21/15
tmthforu94- 3/31/15
sirnick- 4/04/15
adamobawesomebiberg- 8/04/15
ssuperflash- 5/02/15

I wish the best of luck to my successor, whoever that may be.  It really is a pretty easy job, if you know how to use Microsoft Excel.  And if you need help, ask me!  Smiley
15  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Atlas Fantasy Elections / Re: Census Bureau of Atlasia: RG Fritz on: March 06, 2015, 12:53:17 am
Census Atlasia
March 5, 2015

RegionLaborFedTPPDRCRTDotherindTotal
Mideast161244212344
Northeast134103101941
Midwest14621215435
Pacific5470352127
South1852102524
Total49342810971222171
16  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Atlas Fantasy Elections / Re: New Register Thread on: March 05, 2015, 11:52:37 pm
It is long past time I did this, assuming it hasn't happened automatically already:

Frodo
Independent
Virginia

De-registered

Frodo was already de-registered from missing elections.
17  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Atlas Fantasy Elections / Re: The Oval Office (Lumine/SJoyce Administration) (SotU and Order of Atlasia) on: March 05, 2015, 12:04:13 am
Thank you, Mr. President  Smiley
18  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Atlas Fantasy Elections / Re: Census Bureau of Atlasia: RG Fritz on: March 03, 2015, 01:08:45 am
Census Atlasia
March 2, 2015

RegionLaborFedTPPDRCRTDotherindTotal
Mideast181254112346
Northeast134103101941
Midwest12611215533
Pacific5470352127
South1852102524
Total49342810871223171

CR = Civic Renewal
(if the CR's want a different color, they can let me know)
19  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Atlas Fantasy Elections / Re: Census Bureau of Atlasia: RG Fritz on: February 28, 2015, 12:29:13 am
Census Atlasia
February 27, 2015

RegionLaborFedTPPDRTDotherindTotal
Mideast17125412445
Northeast13410202940
Midwest1271215533
Pacific549052227
IDS1105102524
Total483730971325169
20  Forum Community / Forum Community / Re: Did you like middle school? on: February 25, 2015, 11:47:07 pm
Am I the only one here that went to a junior high school, and not a middle school?
21  Forum Community / Forum Community / Re: Did you like middle school? on: February 25, 2015, 11:11:43 pm
I didn't have a "middle school".  I suppose my rough equivalent would be what we call "junior high school", grades 7-9.
22  Forum Community / Forum Community / Re: What's your French Revolutionary Calendar birthday? on: February 25, 2015, 12:55:40 am
8 Frimaire CLXXIII
23  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Atlas Fantasy Elections / Re: Census Bureau of Atlasia: RG Fritz on: February 23, 2015, 01:46:22 am
The following have missed three federal elections, and are now de-registered:

Clinton1996 (Lib-VA)
Figs (Lab-MD)
Icehand Gino (Lab-MT)
Inks.LWC (Fed-MI)
MasterJedi (Fed-WI)
Never (Fed-AK)
Ogre Mage (Lab-WA)
Scott (Fed-NC)


24  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Atlas Fantasy Elections / Re: Census Bureau of Atlasia: RG Fritz on: February 23, 2015, 01:44:45 am
Census Atlasia
February 22, 2015

RegionLaborFedTPPDRTDotherindTotal
Mideast17135412345
Northeast1359202839
Midwest1281215433
Pacific549052227
IDS195202524
Total4839291071322168
25  Atlas Fantasy Elections / Atlas Fantasy Elections / Re: Census Bureau of Atlasia: RG Fritz on: February 21, 2015, 05:53:55 pm
To clear up any confusion, I have edited the voter list with CelticEmpire/Carpetbagger's correct information.
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 ... 217


Login with username, password and session length

Logout

Powered by SMF 1.1.20 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines