German Monarchs Survivor
Ludwig II. der Deutsche Louis II the German 840-876 eliminated round 22
Karl III. der Dicke Charles III the Fat 881-888 eliminated round 11
Arnulf von Kärnten Arnulf of Carinthia 887-899 eliminated round 13
Ludwig (IV.) Louis (IV) the Child 900-911 eliminated round 7
Konrad I. Conrad I 911-918 eliminated round 10
Heinrich I. Henry I 919-936 eliminated round 27
Otto I. der Große Otto I the Great 936-973 eliminated round 29
Otto II. Otto II 973-983 eliminated round 25
Otto III. Otto III 983-1002 eliminated round 22
Heinrich II. der Heilige Henry II 1002-1024 eliminated round 26
Konrad II. Conrad II 1024-1039 eliminated round 19
Heinrich III. Henry III 1039-1056 eliminated round 23
Heinrich IV. Henry IV 1056-1106 eliminated round 24
Heinrich V. Henry V 1106-1125 eliminated round 19
Lothar III. Lothair III 1125-1137 eliminated round 16
Konrad III. Conrad III 1138-1152 eliminated round 14
Friedrich I. Barbarossa Frederick I Barbarossa 1152-1190 eliminated round 29
Heinrich VI. Henry VI 1190-1197 eliminated round 21
Otto IV. Otto IV 1198-1218 eliminated round 15Friedrich II. Frederick II 1212-1250Konrad IV. Conrad IV 1250-1254 eliminated round 12
Wilhelm von Holland William II of Holland 1254-1256 eliminated round 3
Richard Cornwall Richard Cornwall 1257-1272 eliminated round 2
Alfons von Kastilien Alfonso of Castile 1257-1273 eliminated round 1
Rudolf I. von Habsburg Rudolf I 1273-1291 eliminated round 21
Adolf von Nassau Adolf of Nassau 1292-1298 eliminated round 8
Albrecht I. von Österreich Albert I 1298-1308 eliminated round 17
Heinrich VII. von Luxemburg Henry VII 1312-1313 eliminated round 5
Ludwig IV.der Baier Louis IV 1314-1347 eliminated round 20
Karl IV. von Luxemburg Charles IV 1355-1378 eliminated round 10
Wenzel von Luxemburg Wenceslaus 1378-1400 eliminated round 6
Ruprecht III. von der Pfalz Rupert of Palatinate 1401-1410 eliminated round 7
Jobst von Mähren Jobst of Moravia 1410-1411 eliminated round 1
Sigismund von Luxemburg Sigismund 1411-1437 eliminated round 17
Albrecht II. Albert II 1438-1439 eliminated round 8
Friedrich III. Frederick III 1440-1493 eliminated round 6
Maximilian I. Maximilian I 1486-1519 eliminated round 16
Karl V. Charles V 1519-1556 eliminate round 18
Ferdinand I. Ferdinand I 1556-1564 eliminated round 14
Maximilian II. Maximilian II 1564-1576 eliminated round 12
Rudolf II. Rudolf II 1576-1612 eliminated round 5
Matthias Matthias 1612-1619 eliminated round 4
Ferdinand II. Ferdinand II 1619-1637 eliminated round 3
Ferdinand III. Ferdinand III 1637-1657 eliminated round 13
Leopold I. Leopold I 1658-1705 eliminated round 15
Joseph I. Joseph I 1705-1711 eliminated round 9
Karl VI. Charles VI 1711-1740 eliminated round 18
Karl VII. Albrecht Charles VII 1742-1745 eliminated round 11
Franz I. Stephan Francis I 1745-1765 eliminated round 4
Joseph II. Joseph II 1765-1790 eliminated round 20
Leopold II. Leopold II 1790-1792 eliminated round 2
Franz II. Francis II 1792-1806 eliminated round 9
And the winner is:Friedrich II; Holy Roman Emperor, King of Italy, King of Germany, King of Sicily, King of Jerusalem
My favorite won this time. I think he was the most educated emperor of Germany of all times and was more of a modern man as one of the Middle Ages. It was interesting to see that it was differently to the English Kings Survivor, in the German Kings Survivor the Kings from the early middle ages are in high esteem.
A thank you all for your participation.