order of succession loophole? (user search)
[…] Look, if you want to have a coherent discussion, that's fine, but if you're gonna accuse me of using an ellipsis to "obscure that fundamental" list when you know very well (or, at least, you would know very well if you'd actually read 3 USC § 19(d)(1), as you've claimed to) that the ellipsis was to skip "and who is not under disability to discharge the powers and duties of the office of President" (a frankly unimportant part of the subsection to note for the purpose of this discussion) is very indecorous of you, to say the least.

Does "Undersecretary of State for Political Affairs" appear in that list? No! Do you disagree?