order of succession loophole? (user search)
[…] See previous response above.

One who performs the functions of a vacant office temporarily, does not cause the vacancy to be filled. The office remains vacant.

See previous response above.

If the Secretary of State is not eligible to be President, due to age, not being a natural-born citizen, not having been resident in the US for 14 years previous, then the first sentence of 3 USC 19(e) excludes him from acting as president; it does not extent the definition of Secretary of State to include other individuals.

You can refuse to listen all you want but as I've previously stated, 3 USC § 19(d)(1) states that "the officer of the United States who is highest on the following list... shall act as President." There's no distinction made bet. an Acting Secretary or a cabinet Secretary who was appointed & confirmed as such, meaning an Acting Secretary has a valid claim to become Acting President.