2010 Senatorial General Election Data - National
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

History Posters!
Dow Jones


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


by State

Turnout - Percent of Voting Age Population
National Map

Turnout - Percent of Registered Voters
National Map

MapStateTotal VAPTotal REGTotal Vote%VAP%REG
       
MapAlabama02,586,2821,485,499-57.4%
MapAlaska0494,876255,962-51.7%
MapArizona03,146,4181,713,334-54.5%
MapArkansas01,638,135779,957-47.6%
MapCalifornia017,285,88310,000,160-57.9%
MapColorado02,477,9581,777,668-71.7%
MapConnecticut02,024,9241,153,115-56.9%
MapDelaware0624,365307,402-49.2%
MapFlorida011,217,3845,411,106-48.2%
MapGeorgia002,555,258--
MapHawaii0690,748370,583-53.6%
MapIdaho0790,531449,530-56.9%
MapIllinois07,506,0733,704,473-49.4%
MapIndiana04,329,1531,744,481-40.3%
MapIowa001,116,063--
MapKansas00837,692--
MapKentucky02,885,7751,356,468-47.0%
MapLouisiana02,932,7551,264,994-43.1%
MapMaryland03,468,2851,833,858-52.9%
MapMissouri001,943,899--
MapNevada01,119,576721,404-64.4%
MapNew Hampshire0945,355455,149-48.1%
MapNew York004,506,626--
MapNew York010,680,5364,595,375-43.0%
MapNorth Carolina06,200,7032,660,079-42.9%
MapNorth Dakota00238,812--
MapOhio08,037,8063,815,098-47.5%
MapOklahoma02,082,6221,017,151-48.8%
MapOregon02,068,7981,442,588-69.7%
MapPennsylvania003,977,661--
MapSouth Carolina02,640,0051,318,794-50.0%
MapSouth Dakota0519,361227,947-43.9%
MapUtah01,267,250633,829-50.0%
MapVermont0453,181235,178-51.9%
MapWashington03,601,2682,511,094-69.7%
MapWest Virginia01,216,023529,948-43.6%
MapWisconsin002,171,331--
Total0103,716,00666,612,940-64.2%
Sources:

National Results for 2010

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved
Alabama Alaska Alaska Alaska Alaska Alaska Alaska Alaska Arizona Arkansas California California California California Colorado Connecticut Connecticut Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maryland Maryland Maryland Missouri Nevada New Hampshire New York New York New York New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania South Carolina South Dakota Utah Vermont Washington Washington Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wisconsin