1920 Presidential General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

History Posters!
Dow Jones


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


Map

AlabamaCox61.7%160,560
 
Harding37.1%96,589
 
Other1.2%3,158
 


ArizonaCox44.4%29,546
 
Harding55.6%37,016
 


ArkansasCox58.5%107,409
 
Harding38.7%71,117
 
Other2.8%5,111
 


CaliforniaCox24.3%229,191
 
Harding66.2%624,992
 
Other9.5%89,867
 


ColoradoCox35.9%104,936
 
Harding59.3%173,248
 
Other4.7%13,869
 


ConnecticutCox33.0%120,721
 
Harding62.7%229,238
 
Other4.3%15,559
 


DelawareCox42.1%39,911
 
Harding55.7%52,858
 
Other2.2%2,106
 


FloridaCox62.1%90,515
 
Harding30.8%44,853
 
Other7.1%10,313
 


GeorgiaCox72.1%107,162
 
Harding27.6%41,089
 
Other0.3%465
 


IdahoCox34.3%46,579
 
Harding65.6%88,975
 
Other0.1%70
 


IllinoisCox25.5%534,395
 
Harding67.8%1,420,480
 
Other6.7%139,839
 


IndianaCox40.5%511,364
 
Harding55.1%696,370
 
Other4.4%55,230
 


IowaCox25.5%227,921
 
Harding70.9%634,674
 
Other3.6%32,487
 


KansasCox32.5%185,464
 
Harding64.7%369,268
 
Other2.7%15,586
 


KentuckyCox49.7%456,497
 
Harding49.3%452,480
 
Other1.1%9,659
 


LouisianaCox69.2%87,519
 
Harding30.5%38,538
 
Other0.3%339
 


MaineCox29.8%58,961
 
Harding68.9%136,355
 
Other1.3%2,524
 


MarylandCox42.2%180,626
 
Harding55.1%236,117
 
Other2.7%11,700
 


MassachusettsCox27.8%276,691
 
Harding68.5%681,153
 
Other3.6%35,874
 


MichiganCox22.3%233,450
 
Harding72.8%762,865
 
Other5.0%52,096
 


MinnesotaCox19.4%142,994
 
Harding70.6%519,421
 
Other10.0%73,423
 


MississippiCox84.0%69,277
 
Harding14.0%11,576
 
Other2.0%1,639
 


MissouriCox43.1%574,799
 
Harding54.6%727,162
 
Other2.3%30,839
 


MontanaCox32.1%57,372
 
Harding61.1%109,430
 
Other6.8%12,204
 


NebraskaCox31.3%119,608
 
Harding64.7%247,498
 
Other4.1%15,637
 


NevadaCox36.2%9,851
 
Harding56.9%15,479
 
Other6.9%1,864
 


New HampshireCox39.4%62,662
 
Harding59.8%95,196
 
Other0.8%1,234
 


New JerseyCox28.4%256,887
 
Harding67.7%611,541
 
Other3.9%35,515
 


New MexicoCox44.3%46,668
 
Harding54.7%57,634
 
Other1.0%1,104
 


New YorkCox27.0%781,238
 
Harding64.6%1,871,167
 
Other8.5%246,108
 


North CarolinaCox56.7%305,447
 
Harding43.2%232,848
 
Other0.1%463
 


North DakotaCox18.2%37,422
 
Harding77.8%160,072
 
Other4.0%8,282
 


OhioCox38.6%780,037
 
Harding58.5%1,182,022
 
Other2.9%59,594
 


OklahomaCox44.6%217,053
 
Harding50.1%243,831
 
Other5.3%25,726
 


OregonCox33.5%80,019
 
Harding60.2%143,592
 
Other6.3%14,911
 


PennsylvaniaCox27.2%503,843
 
Harding65.8%1,218,216
 
Other7.0%130,557
 


Rhode IslandCox32.8%55,062
 
Harding64.0%107,463
 
Other3.2%5,456
 


South CarolinaCox96.1%64,170
 
Harding3.9%2,610
 
Other0.0%28
 


South DakotaCox19.7%35,938
 
Harding60.7%110,692
 
Other19.5%35,607
 


TennesseeCox48.2%206,558
 
Harding51.3%219,829
 
Other0.5%2,239
 


TexasCox59.3%288,767
 
Harding23.5%114,538
 
Other17.1%83,336
 


UtahCox38.8%56,639
 
Harding55.9%81,555
 
Other5.2%7,634
 


VermontCox23.3%20,919
 
Harding75.8%68,212
 
Other0.9%830
 


VirginiaCox61.3%141,670
 
Harding37.9%87,456
 
Other0.8%1,873
 


WashingtonCox21.1%84,298
 
Harding56.0%223,137
 
Other22.9%91,280
 


West VirginiaCox43.3%220,789
 
Harding55.3%282,007
 
Other1.4%7,146
 


WisconsinCox16.2%113,422
 
Harding71.1%498,576
 
Other12.7%89,282
 


WyomingCox31.9%17,429
 
Harding64.2%35,091
 
Other4.0%2,180
 



National Results for 1920

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved