1920 Presidential General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements
Bicycle US Presidents Playing Cards
ad image
The US Presidents deck has been in production for many months. Each card has been hand drawn to feature the most intricate details. This deck features all 44 presidents and 4 popular first ladies as queens. Although we can debate which presidents should have been on the court cards, we have done much research before making our choices. We chose based on popularity and the s influence on our s history. The remaining presidents are uniquely featured on the number cards.

The US President Deck was not only designed to appeal to the card collector audience, but also as a fully playable deck of cards. It will be hard not to reflect on our great s history and the accomplishments of our past leaders while playing with these cards.

We are launching this deck in February in honor of s Day (February 16th) here in the United States. Pick up a few packs to show your patriotism, and few extra to play with and admire. Our goal is to have these in your hands by Independence Day More info


Data Sets

Advertise on the Atlas

Earn $$ with Bing

History Posters!
Dow Jones


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


Map

AlabamaCox61.7%160,560
 
Harding37.1%96,589
 
Other1.2%3,158
 


ArizonaCox44.4%29,546
 
Harding55.6%37,016
 


ArkansasCox58.5%107,409
 
Harding38.7%71,117
 
Other2.8%5,111
 


CaliforniaCox24.3%229,191
 
Harding66.2%624,992
 
Other9.5%89,867
 


ColoradoCox35.9%104,936
 
Harding59.3%173,248
 
Other4.7%13,869
 


ConnecticutCox33.0%120,721
 
Harding62.7%229,238
 
Other4.3%15,559
 


DelawareCox42.1%39,911
 
Harding55.7%52,858
 
Other2.2%2,106
 


FloridaCox62.1%90,515
 
Harding30.8%44,853
 
Other7.1%10,313
 


GeorgiaCox72.1%107,162
 
Harding27.6%41,089
 
Other0.3%465
 


IdahoCox34.3%46,579
 
Harding65.6%88,975
 
Other0.1%70
 


IllinoisCox25.5%534,395
 
Harding67.8%1,420,480
 
Other6.7%139,839
 


IndianaCox40.5%511,364
 
Harding55.1%696,370
 
Other4.4%55,230
 


IowaCox25.5%227,921
 
Harding70.9%634,674
 
Other3.6%32,487
 


KansasCox32.5%185,464
 
Harding64.7%369,268
 
Other2.7%15,586
 


KentuckyCox49.7%456,497
 
Harding49.3%452,480
 
Other1.1%9,659
 


LouisianaCox69.2%87,519
 
Harding30.5%38,538
 
Other0.3%339
 


MaineCox29.8%58,961
 
Harding68.9%136,355
 
Other1.3%2,524
 


MarylandCox42.2%180,626
 
Harding55.1%236,117
 
Other2.7%11,700
 


MassachusettsCox27.8%276,691
 
Harding68.5%681,153
 
Other3.6%35,874
 


MichiganCox22.3%233,450
 
Harding72.8%762,865
 
Other5.0%52,096
 


MinnesotaCox19.4%142,994
 
Harding70.6%519,421
 
Other10.0%73,423
 


MississippiCox84.0%69,277
 
Harding14.0%11,576
 
Other2.0%1,639
 


MissouriCox43.1%574,799
 
Harding54.6%727,162
 
Other2.3%30,839
 


MontanaCox32.1%57,372
 
Harding61.1%109,430
 
Other6.8%12,204
 


NebraskaCox31.3%119,608
 
Harding64.7%247,498
 
Other4.1%15,637
 


NevadaCox36.2%9,851
 
Harding56.9%15,479
 
Other6.9%1,864
 


New HampshireCox39.4%62,662
 
Harding59.8%95,196
 
Other0.8%1,234
 


New JerseyCox28.4%256,887
 
Harding67.7%611,541
 
Other3.9%35,515
 


New MexicoCox44.3%46,668
 
Harding54.7%57,634
 
Other1.0%1,104
 


New YorkCox27.0%781,238
 
Harding64.6%1,871,167
 
Other8.5%246,108
 


North CarolinaCox56.7%305,447
 
Harding43.2%232,848
 
Other0.1%463
 


North DakotaCox18.2%37,422
 
Harding77.8%160,072
 
Other4.0%8,282
 


OhioCox38.6%780,037
 
Harding58.5%1,182,022
 
Other2.9%59,594
 


OklahomaCox44.6%217,053
 
Harding50.1%243,831
 
Other5.3%25,726
 


OregonCox33.5%80,019
 
Harding60.2%143,592
 
Other6.3%14,911
 


PennsylvaniaCox27.2%503,843
 
Harding65.8%1,218,216
 
Other7.0%130,557
 


Rhode IslandCox32.8%55,062
 
Harding64.0%107,463
 
Other3.2%5,456
 


South CarolinaCox96.1%64,170
 
Harding3.9%2,610
 
Other0.0%28
 


South DakotaCox19.7%35,938
 
Harding60.7%110,692
 
Other19.5%35,607
 


TennesseeCox48.2%206,558
 
Harding51.3%219,829
 
Other0.5%2,239
 


TexasCox59.3%288,767
 
Harding23.5%114,538
 
Other17.1%83,336
 


UtahCox38.8%56,639
 
Harding55.9%81,555
 
Other5.2%7,634
 


VermontCox23.3%20,919
 
Harding75.8%68,212
 
Other0.9%830
 


VirginiaCox61.3%141,670
 
Harding37.9%87,456
 
Other0.8%1,873
 


WashingtonCox21.1%84,298
 
Harding56.0%223,137
 
Other22.9%91,280
 


West VirginiaCox43.3%220,789
 
Harding55.3%282,007
 
Other1.4%7,146
 


WisconsinCox16.2%113,422
 
Harding71.1%498,576
 
Other12.7%89,282
 


WyomingCox31.9%17,429
 
Harding64.2%35,091
 
Other4.0%2,180
 



National Results for 1920

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved