1992 Presidential General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

History Posters!
History of the Parties


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


160-600-tplots-ad3

Map

AlabamaClinton40.9%690,080
 
Bush47.6%804,283
 
Perot10.8%183,109
 
Other0.6%10,588
 


AlaskaClinton30.3%78,294
 
Bush39.5%102,000
 
Perot28.4%73,481
 
Other1.8%4,731
 


ArizonaClinton36.5%543,050
 
Bush38.5%572,086
 
Perot23.8%353,741
 
Other1.2%18,129
 


ArkansasClinton53.2%505,823
 
Bush35.5%337,324
 
Perot10.4%99,132
 
Other0.9%8,374
 


CaliforniaClinton46.0%5,121,325
 
Bush32.6%3,630,574
 
Perot20.6%2,296,006
 
Other0.8%83,816
 


ColoradoClinton40.1%629,681
 
Bush35.9%562,850
 
Perot23.3%366,010
 
Other0.7%10,639
 


ConnecticutClinton42.2%682,318
 
Bush35.8%578,313
 
Perot21.6%348,771
 
Other0.4%6,930
 


DelawareClinton43.5%126,054
 
Bush35.3%102,313
 
Perot20.4%59,213
 
Other0.7%2,155
 


District of ColumbiaClinton84.6%192,619
 
Bush9.1%20,698
 
Perot4.3%9,681
 
Other2.0%4,574
 


FloridaClinton39.0%2,072,698
 
Bush40.9%2,173,310
 
Perot19.8%1,053,067
 
Other0.3%15,317
 


GeorgiaClinton43.5%1,008,966
 
Bush42.9%995,252
 
Perot13.3%309,657
 
Other0.3%7,258
 


HawaiiClinton48.1%179,310
 
Bush36.7%136,822
 
Perot14.2%53,003
 
Other1.0%3,707
 


IdahoClinton28.4%137,013
 
Bush42.0%202,645
 
Perot27.0%130,395
 
Other2.5%12,089
 


IllinoisClinton48.6%2,453,350
 
Bush34.3%1,734,096
 
Perot16.6%840,515
 
Other0.4%22,196
 


IndianaClinton36.8%848,420
 
Bush42.9%989,375
 
Perot19.8%455,934
 
Other0.5%12,142
 


IowaClinton43.3%586,353
 
Bush37.3%504,891
 
Perot18.7%253,468
 
Other0.7%9,895
 


KansasClinton33.7%390,434
 
Bush38.9%449,951
 
Perot27.0%312,358
 
Other0.4%4,493
 


KentuckyClinton44.6%665,104
 
Bush41.3%617,178
 
Perot13.7%203,944
 
Other0.4%6,674
 


LouisianaClinton45.6%815,971
 
Bush41.0%733,386
 
Perot11.8%211,478
 
Other1.6%29,182
 


MaineClinton38.8%263,420
 
Bush30.4%206,504
 
Perot30.4%206,820
 
Other0.4%2,755
 


MarylandClinton49.8%988,571
 
Bush35.6%707,094
 
Perot14.2%281,414
 
Other0.4%7,967
 


MassachusettsClinton47.5%1,318,662
 
Bush29.0%805,049
 
Perot22.8%632,312
 
Other0.6%17,551
 


MichiganClinton43.8%1,871,182
 
Bush36.4%1,554,940
 
Perot19.3%824,813
 
Other0.6%23,738
 


MinnesotaClinton43.5%1,020,997
 
Bush31.9%747,841
 
Perot24.0%562,506
 
Other0.7%16,604
 


MississippiClinton40.8%400,258
 
Bush49.7%487,793
 
Perot8.7%85,626
 
Other0.8%8,116
 


MissouriClinton44.1%1,053,873
 
Bush33.9%811,159
 
Perot21.7%518,741
 
Other0.3%7,792
 


MontanaClinton37.6%154,507
 
Bush35.1%144,207
 
Perot26.1%107,225
 
Other1.1%4,672
 


NebraskaClinton29.4%217,344
 
Bush46.6%344,346
 
Perot23.6%174,687
 
Other0.4%2,906
 


NevadaClinton37.4%189,148
 
Bush34.7%175,828
 
Perot26.2%132,580
 
Other1.7%8,762
 


New HampshireClinton38.9%209,040
 
Bush37.6%202,484
 
Perot22.6%121,337
 
Other0.9%5,084
 


New JerseyClinton43.0%1,436,206
 
Bush40.6%1,356,865
 
Perot15.6%521,829
 
Other0.9%28,694
 


New MexicoClinton45.9%261,617
 
Bush37.3%212,824
 
Perot16.1%91,895
 
Other0.6%3,650
 


New YorkClinton49.7%3,444,450
 
Bush33.9%2,346,649
 
Perot15.7%1,090,721
 
Other0.7%45,105
 


North CarolinaClinton42.7%1,114,042
 
Bush43.4%1,134,661
 
Perot13.7%357,864
 
Other0.2%5,283
 


North DakotaClinton32.2%99,168
 
Bush44.2%136,244
 
Perot23.1%71,084
 
Other0.5%1,637
 


OhioClinton40.2%1,984,942
 
Bush38.3%1,894,310
 
Perot21.0%1,036,426
 
Other0.5%24,286
 


OklahomaClinton34.0%473,066
 
Bush42.6%592,929
 
Perot23.0%319,878
 
Other0.3%4,486
 


OregonClinton42.5%621,314
 
Bush32.5%475,757
 
Perot24.2%354,091
 
Other0.8%11,481
 


PennsylvaniaClinton45.1%2,239,164
 
Bush36.1%1,791,841
 
Perot18.2%902,667
 
Other0.5%26,138
 


Rhode IslandClinton47.0%213,299
 
Bush29.0%131,601
 
Perot23.2%105,045
 
Other0.8%3,533
 


South CarolinaClinton39.9%479,514
 
Bush48.0%577,507
 
Perot11.5%138,872
 
Other0.6%6,634
 


South DakotaClinton37.1%124,888
 
Bush40.7%136,718
 
Perot21.8%73,295
 
Other0.4%1,353
 


TennesseeClinton47.1%933,521
 
Bush42.4%841,300
 
Perot10.1%199,968
 
Other0.4%7,849
 


TexasClinton37.1%2,281,815
 
Bush40.6%2,496,071
 
Perot22.0%1,354,781
 
Other0.3%21,351
 


UtahClinton24.7%183,429
 
Bush43.4%322,632
 
Perot27.3%203,400
 
Other4.7%34,608
 


VermontClinton46.1%133,592
 
Bush30.4%88,122
 
Perot22.8%65,991
 
Other0.7%1,996
 


VirginiaClinton40.6%1,038,650
 
Bush45.0%1,150,517
 
Perot13.6%348,639
 
Other0.8%20,859
 


WashingtonClinton43.4%993,037
 
Bush32.0%731,234
 
Perot23.7%541,780
 
Other1.0%22,179
 


West VirginiaClinton48.4%331,001
 
Bush35.4%241,974
 
Perot15.9%108,829
 
Other0.3%1,907
 


WisconsinClinton41.1%1,041,066
 
Bush36.8%930,855
 
Perot21.5%544,479
 
Other0.6%14,714
 


WyomingClinton34.0%68,160
 
Bush39.5%79,347
 
Perot25.6%51,263
 
Other0.9%1,855
 



National Results for 1992

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved