1995 Gubernatorial General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

Political Posters!
History of the Parties


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


Map

KentuckyDemocratic50.9%500,605
 
Republican48.7%479,227
 
Other0.4%3,965
 


LouisianaDemocratic36.5%565,861
 
Republican63.5%984,499
 


MississippiDemocratic44.4%364,210
 
Republican55.6%455,261
 



National Results for 1995

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved