2004 Presidential Democratic Primary Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements
Bicycle US Presidents Playing Cards
ad image
The US Presidents deck has been in production for many months. Each card has been hand drawn to feature the most intricate details. This deck features all 44 presidents and 4 popular first ladies as queens. Although we can debate which presidents should have been on the court cards, we have done much research before making our choices. We chose based on popularity and the s influence on our s history. The remaining presidents are uniquely featured on the number cards.

The US President Deck was not only designed to appeal to the card collector audience, but also as a fully playable deck of cards. It will be hard not to reflect on our great s history and the accomplishments of our past leaders while playing with these cards.

We are launching this deck in February in honor of s Day (February 16th) here in the United States. Pick up a few packs to show your patriotism, and few extra to play with and admire. Our goal is to have these in your hands by Independence Day More info


Data Sets

Advertise on the Atlas

Earn $$ with Bing

Time Plot Posters!

300-200-tplots-ad


Map

AlabamaKerry75.0%164,021
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other25.0%54,553
 


AlaskaKerry0.0%0
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 


ArizonaKerry42.6%101,809
 
Clark26.5%63,256
 
Edwards6.9%16,596
 
Other24.0%57,281
 


ArkansasKerry66.6%177,754
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other33.4%89,094
 


CaliforniaKerry64.4%2,002,539
 
Clark1.6%51,084
 
Edwards19.8%614,441
 
Other14.1%439,565
 


ColoradoKerry63.7%4,730
 
Clark0.3%25
 
Edwards0.9%66
 
Other35.1%2,603
 


ConnecticutKerry58.3%75,860
 
Clark1.2%1,546
 
Edwards23.7%30,844
 
Other16.7%21,773
 


DelawareKerry50.4%16,787
 
Clark9.5%3,165
 
Edwards11.0%3,674
 
Other29.0%9,665
 


District of ColumbiaKerry0.0%0
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other100.0%42,516
 


FloridaKerry77.2%581,672
 
Clark1.4%10,226
 
Edwards10.0%75,703
 
Other11.4%86,161
 


GeorgiaKerry46.8%293,265
 
Clark0.7%4,247
 
Edwards41.4%259,386
 
Other11.2%69,915
 


HawaiiKerry47.1%1,921
 
Clark0.5%22
 
Edwards12.5%512
 
Other39.8%1,625
 


IdahoKerry82.3%25,921
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other17.7%5,564
 


IllinoisKerry71.7%873,230
 
Clark1.6%19,304
 
Edwards10.8%131,966
 
Other15.9%193,015
 


IndianaKerry72.8%231,047
 
Clark5.5%17,437
 
Edwards11.2%35,651
 
Other10.4%33,076
 


IowaKerry37.1%5,002
 
Clark0.1%15
 
Edwards32.6%4,393
 
Other30.2%4,077
 


KansasKerry71.9%289
 
Clark0.7%3
 
Edwards8.7%35
 
Other18.7%75
 


KentuckyKerry60.1%138,175
 
Clark2.8%6,519
 
Edwards14.5%33,403
 
Other22.5%51,819
 


LouisianaKerry69.7%112,639
 
Clark4.4%7,091
 
Edwards16.1%26,074
 
Other9.8%15,849
 


MaineKerry44.2%8,296
 
Clark3.5%660
 
Edwards7.4%1,395
 
Other44.8%8,410
 


MarylandKerry59.6%286,955
 
Clark0.9%4,230
 
Edwards25.5%123,006
 
Other14.0%67,285
 


MassachusettsKerry71.7%440,964
 
Clark0.5%3,109
 
Edwards17.6%108,051
 
Other10.3%63,064
 


MichiganKerry51.8%84,818
 
Clark6.7%10,955
 
Edwards13.4%21,905
 
Other28.1%46,091
 


MinnesotaKerry50.7%27,854
 
Clark0.3%177
 
Edwards27.0%14,841
 
Other22.0%12,059
 


MississippiKerry78.4%60,115
 
Clark2.5%1,886
 
Edwards7.3%5,594
 
Other11.8%9,066
 


MissouriKerry50.6%211,745
 
Clark4.4%18,340
 
Edwards24.6%103,088
 
Other20.4%85,166
 


MontanaKerry68.0%63,611
 
Clark4.4%4,081
 
Edwards9.1%8,516
 
Other18.5%17,335
 


NebraskaKerry72.2%52,479
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards13.8%10,031
 
Other14.0%10,152
 


NevadaKerry64.5%2,252
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards10.7%373
 
Other24.8%867
 


New HampshireKerry38.4%84,377
 
Clark12.4%27,314
 
Edwards12.1%26,487
 
Other37.1%81,609
 


New JerseyKerry92.3%198,213
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other7.7%16,591
 


New MexicoKerry42.6%43,455
 
Clark20.4%20,817
 
Edwards11.2%11,428
 
Other25.9%26,396
 


New YorkKerry61.2%437,754
 
Clark0.5%3,517
 
Edwards20.1%143,960
 
Other18.2%130,402
 


North CarolinaKerry27.2%4,844
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards51.1%9,093
 
Other21.7%3,872
 


North DakotaKerry50.8%5,366
 
Clark23.7%2,502
 
Edwards9.7%1,025
 
Other15.8%1,665
 


OhioKerry51.8%632,599
 
Clark1.0%12,577
 
Edwards34.1%416,106
 
Other13.1%159,744
 


OklahomaKerry26.8%81,073
 
Clark29.9%90,526
 
Edwards29.5%89,310
 
Other13.7%41,476
 


OregonKerry78.6%289,804
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other21.4%78,740
 


PennsylvaniaKerry74.1%585,683
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards9.7%76,762
 
Other16.1%127,437
 


Rhode IslandKerry71.2%25,466
 
Clark0.7%237
 
Edwards18.6%6,635
 
Other9.6%3,421
 


South CarolinaKerry30.3%88,508
 
Clark7.2%21,011
 
Edwards44.9%131,174
 
Other17.7%51,690
 


South DakotaKerry82.3%69,473
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other17.7%14,932
 


TennesseeKerry41.0%151,527
 
Clark23.1%85,315
 
Edwards26.5%97,914
 
Other9.4%34,629
 


TexasKerry67.1%563,237
 
Clark2.2%18,437
 
Edwards14.3%120,413
 
Other16.3%137,144
 


UtahKerry55.2%19,232
 
Clark1.4%489
 
Edwards29.8%10,384
 
Other13.6%4,749
 


VermontKerry31.6%26,171
 
Clark3.3%2,749
 
Edwards6.2%5,113
 
Other58.9%48,848
 


VirginiaKerry51.5%204,142
 
Clark9.2%36,572
 
Edwards26.6%105,504
 
Other12.6%50,005
 


WashingtonKerry48.4%11,397
 
Clark3.3%768
 
Edwards6.7%1,571
 
Other41.7%9,805
 


West VirginiaKerry69.2%175,065
 
Clark3.6%9,170
 
Edwards13.4%33,950
 
Other13.7%34,654
 


WisconsinKerry39.6%328,358
 
Clark1.5%12,713
 
Edwards34.3%284,163
 
Other24.5%203,130
 


WyomingKerry79.4%514
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards4.2%27
 
Other16.4%106
 



National Results for 2004

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved