2004 Presidential Democratic Primary Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

History Posters!
History of the Parties


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


Map

AlabamaKerry75.0%164,021
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other25.0%54,553
 


AlaskaKerry0.0%0
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 


ArizonaKerry42.6%101,809
 
Clark26.5%63,256
 
Edwards6.9%16,596
 
Other24.0%57,281
 


ArkansasKerry66.6%177,754
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other33.4%89,094
 


CaliforniaKerry64.4%2,002,539
 
Clark1.6%51,084
 
Edwards19.8%614,441
 
Other14.1%439,565
 


ColoradoKerry63.7%4,730
 
Clark0.3%25
 
Edwards0.9%66
 
Other35.1%2,603
 


ConnecticutKerry58.3%75,860
 
Clark1.2%1,546
 
Edwards23.7%30,844
 
Other16.7%21,773
 


DelawareKerry50.4%16,787
 
Clark9.5%3,165
 
Edwards11.0%3,674
 
Other29.0%9,665
 


District of ColumbiaKerry0.0%0
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other100.0%42,516
 


FloridaKerry77.2%581,672
 
Clark1.4%10,226
 
Edwards10.0%75,703
 
Other11.4%86,161
 


GeorgiaKerry46.8%293,265
 
Clark0.7%4,247
 
Edwards41.4%259,386
 
Other11.2%69,915
 


HawaiiKerry47.1%1,921
 
Clark0.5%22
 
Edwards12.5%512
 
Other39.8%1,625
 


IdahoKerry82.3%25,921
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other17.7%5,564
 


IllinoisKerry71.7%873,230
 
Clark1.6%19,304
 
Edwards10.8%131,966
 
Other15.9%193,015
 


IndianaKerry72.8%231,047
 
Clark5.5%17,437
 
Edwards11.2%35,651
 
Other10.4%33,076
 


IowaKerry37.1%5,002
 
Clark0.1%15
 
Edwards32.6%4,393
 
Other30.2%4,077
 


KansasKerry71.9%289
 
Clark0.7%3
 
Edwards8.7%35
 
Other18.7%75
 


KentuckyKerry60.1%138,175
 
Clark2.8%6,519
 
Edwards14.5%33,403
 
Other22.5%51,819
 


LouisianaKerry69.7%112,639
 
Clark4.4%7,091
 
Edwards16.1%26,074
 
Other9.8%15,849
 


MaineKerry44.2%8,296
 
Clark3.5%660
 
Edwards7.4%1,395
 
Other44.8%8,410
 


MarylandKerry59.6%286,955
 
Clark0.9%4,230
 
Edwards25.5%123,006
 
Other14.0%67,285
 


MassachusettsKerry71.7%440,964
 
Clark0.5%3,109
 
Edwards17.6%108,051
 
Other10.3%63,064
 


MichiganKerry51.8%84,818
 
Clark6.7%10,955
 
Edwards13.4%21,905
 
Other28.1%46,091
 


MinnesotaKerry50.7%27,854
 
Clark0.3%177
 
Edwards27.0%14,841
 
Other22.0%12,059
 


MississippiKerry78.4%60,115
 
Clark2.5%1,886
 
Edwards7.3%5,594
 
Other11.8%9,066
 


MissouriKerry50.6%211,745
 
Clark4.4%18,340
 
Edwards24.6%103,088
 
Other20.4%85,166
 


MontanaKerry68.0%63,611
 
Clark4.4%4,081
 
Edwards9.1%8,516
 
Other18.5%17,335
 


NebraskaKerry72.2%52,479
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards13.8%10,031
 
Other14.0%10,152
 


NevadaKerry64.5%2,252
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards10.7%373
 
Other24.8%867
 


New HampshireKerry38.4%84,377
 
Clark12.4%27,314
 
Edwards12.1%26,487
 
Other37.1%81,609
 


New JerseyKerry92.3%198,213
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other7.7%16,591
 


New MexicoKerry42.6%43,455
 
Clark20.4%20,817
 
Edwards11.2%11,428
 
Other25.9%26,396
 


New YorkKerry61.2%437,754
 
Clark0.5%3,517
 
Edwards20.1%143,960
 
Other18.2%130,402
 


North CarolinaKerry27.2%4,844
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards51.1%9,093
 
Other21.7%3,872
 


North DakotaKerry50.8%5,366
 
Clark23.7%2,502
 
Edwards9.7%1,025
 
Other15.8%1,665
 


OhioKerry51.8%632,599
 
Clark1.0%12,577
 
Edwards34.1%416,106
 
Other13.1%159,744
 


OklahomaKerry26.8%81,073
 
Clark29.9%90,526
 
Edwards29.5%89,310
 
Other13.7%41,476
 


OregonKerry78.6%289,804
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other21.4%78,740
 


PennsylvaniaKerry74.1%585,683
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards9.7%76,762
 
Other16.1%127,437
 


Rhode IslandKerry71.2%25,466
 
Clark0.7%237
 
Edwards18.6%6,635
 
Other9.6%3,421
 


South CarolinaKerry30.3%88,508
 
Clark7.2%21,011
 
Edwards44.9%131,174
 
Other17.7%51,690
 


South DakotaKerry82.3%69,473
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards0.0%0
 
Other17.7%14,932
 


TennesseeKerry41.0%151,527
 
Clark23.1%85,315
 
Edwards26.5%97,914
 
Other9.4%34,629
 


TexasKerry67.1%563,237
 
Clark2.2%18,437
 
Edwards14.3%120,413
 
Other16.3%137,144
 


UtahKerry55.2%19,232
 
Clark1.4%489
 
Edwards29.8%10,384
 
Other13.6%4,749
 


VermontKerry31.6%26,171
 
Clark3.3%2,749
 
Edwards6.2%5,113
 
Other58.9%48,848
 


VirginiaKerry51.5%204,142
 
Clark9.2%36,572
 
Edwards26.6%105,504
 
Other12.6%50,005
 


WashingtonKerry48.4%11,397
 
Clark3.3%768
 
Edwards6.7%1,571
 
Other41.7%9,805
 


West VirginiaKerry69.2%175,065
 
Clark3.6%9,170
 
Edwards13.4%33,950
 
Other13.7%34,654
 


WisconsinKerry39.6%328,358
 
Clark1.5%12,713
 
Edwards34.3%284,163
 
Other24.5%203,130
 


WyomingKerry79.4%514
 
Clark0.0%0
 
Edwards4.2%27
 
Other16.4%106
 



National Results for 2004

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved