2004 Gubernatorial General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements
Bicycle US Presidents Playing Cards
ad image
The US Presidents deck has been in production for many months. Each card has been hand drawn to feature the most intricate details. This deck features all 44 presidents and 4 popular first ladies as queens. Although we can debate which presidents should have been on the court cards, we have done much research before making our choices. We chose based on popularity and the s influence on our s history. The remaining presidents are uniquely featured on the number cards.

The US President Deck was not only designed to appeal to the card collector audience, but also as a fully playable deck of cards. It will be hard not to reflect on our great s history and the accomplishments of our past leaders while playing with these cards.

We are launching this deck in February in honor of s Day (February 16th) here in the United States. Pick up a few packs to show your patriotism, and few extra to play with and admire. Our goal is to have these in your hands by Independence Day More info


Data Sets

Advertise on the Atlas

Earn $$ with Bing

History Posters!
History of the Parties


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


160-600-tplots-ad3

Map

DelawareDemocratic50.9%185,548
 
Republican45.8%167,008
 
Other3.3%12,203
 


IndianaDemocratic45.5%1,113,900
 
Republican53.2%1,302,912
 
Other1.3%31,686
 


MissouriDemocratic47.9%1,301,442
 
Republican50.8%1,382,419
 
Other1.3%35,738
 


MontanaDemocratic50.4%225,016
 
Republican46.0%205,313
 
Other3.5%15,817
 


New HampshireDemocratic51.0%340,299
 
Republican48.9%325,981
 
Other0.1%746
 


North CarolinaDemocratic55.6%1,939,154
 
Republican42.9%1,495,021
 
Other1.5%52,513
 


North DakotaDemocratic27.4%84,877
 
Republican71.3%220,803
 
Other1.4%4,193
 


UtahDemocratic41.3%380,359
 
Republican57.7%531,190
 
Other0.9%8,411
 


VermontDemocratic37.9%117,327
 
Republican58.7%181,540
 
Other3.4%10,418
 


WashingtonDemocratic48.9%1,373,361
 
Republican48.9%1,373,232
 
Other2.3%63,465
 


West VirginiaDemocratic63.5%472,758
 
Republican34.0%253,131
 
Other2.5%18,544
 



National Results for 2004

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved