2004 Gubernatorial General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

History Posters!
History of the Parties


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


160-600-tplots-ad3

Map

DelawareDemocratic50.9%185,548
 
Republican45.8%167,008
 
Other3.3%12,203
 


IndianaDemocratic45.5%1,113,900
 
Republican53.2%1,302,912
 
Other1.3%31,686
 


MissouriDemocratic47.9%1,301,442
 
Republican50.8%1,382,419
 
Other1.3%35,738
 


MontanaDemocratic50.4%225,016
 
Republican46.0%205,313
 
Other3.5%15,817
 


New HampshireDemocratic51.0%340,299
 
Republican48.9%325,981
 
Other0.1%746
 


North CarolinaDemocratic55.6%1,939,154
 
Republican42.9%1,495,021
 
Other1.5%52,513
 


North DakotaDemocratic27.4%84,877
 
Republican71.3%220,803
 
Other1.4%4,193
 


UtahDemocratic41.3%380,359
 
Republican57.7%531,190
 
Other0.9%8,411
 


VermontDemocratic37.9%117,327
 
Republican58.7%181,540
 
Other3.4%10,418
 


WashingtonDemocratic48.9%1,373,361
 
Republican48.9%1,373,232
 
Other2.3%63,465
 


West VirginiaDemocratic63.5%472,758
 
Republican34.0%253,131
 
Other2.5%18,544
 



National Results for 2004

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved