2010 Senatorial General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

History Posters!
Race to the Moon


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


160-600-tplots-ad3

Map

AlabamaDemocratic34.7%515,619
 
Republican65.2%968,181
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.1%1,699
 


AlaskaDemocratic23.5%60,045
 
Republican35.5%90,839
 
Independent0.2%458
 
Other40.9%104,620
 


ArizonaDemocratic34.6%592,011
 
Republican58.7%1,005,615
 
Independent0.3%5,938
 
Other6.4%109,770
 


ArkansasDemocratic36.9%288,156
 
Republican57.9%451,618
 
Independent3.2%25,234
 
Other1.9%14,949
 


CaliforniaDemocratic52.2%5,218,441
 
Republican42.2%4,217,366
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.6%564,353
 


ColoradoDemocratic48.1%854,685
 
Republican46.4%824,789
 
Independent0.6%11,351
 
Other4.9%86,843
 


ConnecticutDemocratic55.2%636,040
 
Republican43.2%498,341
 
Independent1.0%11,275
 
Other0.6%7,459
 


DelawareDemocratic56.6%174,012
 
Republican40.0%123,053
 
Independent2.7%8,201
 
Other0.7%2,136
 


FloridaDemocratic20.2%1,092,936
 
Republican48.9%2,645,743
 
Independent29.7%1,607,549
 
Other1.2%64,878
 


GeorgiaDemocratic39.0%996,516
 
Republican58.3%1,489,904
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.7%68,838
 


HawaiiDemocratic74.8%277,228
 
Republican21.6%79,939
 
Independent0.7%2,697
 
Other2.9%10,719
 


IdahoDemocratic24.9%112,057
 
Republican71.2%319,953
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.9%17,520
 


IllinoisDemocratic46.4%1,719,478
 
Republican48.0%1,778,698
 
Independent0.0%561
 
Other5.6%205,736
 


IndianaDemocratic40.0%697,775
 
Republican54.6%952,116
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.4%94,590
 


IowaDemocratic33.3%371,686
 
Republican64.4%718,215
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.3%26,162
 


KansasDemocratic26.4%220,971
 
Republican70.1%587,175
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.5%29,546
 


KentuckyDemocratic44.2%599,843
 
Republican55.7%755,411
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.1%1,214
 


LouisianaDemocratic37.7%476,572
 
Republican56.6%715,415
 
Independent0.6%8,167
 
Other5.1%64,840
 


MarylandDemocratic62.2%1,140,531
 
Republican35.8%655,666
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.1%37,661
 


MissouriDemocratic40.6%789,736
 
Republican54.2%1,054,160
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.1%100,003
 


NevadaDemocratic50.3%362,785
 
Republican44.5%321,361
 
Independent0.4%3,175
 
Other4.7%34,083
 


New HampshireDemocratic36.8%167,545
 
Republican60.0%273,218
 
Independent2.0%9,194
 
Other1.1%5,192
 


New YorkDemocratic62.9%2,836,361
 
Republican35.1%1,581,834
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.0%88,431
 


New YorkDemocratic66.3%3,047,111
 
Republican32.2%1,479,724
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.5%68,540
 


North CarolinaDemocratic43.0%1,145,074
 
Republican54.8%1,458,046
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.1%56,959
 


North DakotaDemocratic22.2%52,955
 
Republican76.1%181,689
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.7%4,168
 


OhioDemocratic39.4%1,503,297
 
Republican56.8%2,168,742
 
Independent1.3%50,101
 
Other2.4%92,958
 


OklahomaDemocratic26.1%265,814
 
Republican70.6%718,482
 
Independent2.5%25,048
 
Other0.8%7,807
 


OregonDemocratic57.2%825,507
 
Republican39.2%566,199
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.5%50,882
 


PennsylvaniaDemocratic49.0%1,948,716
 
Republican51.0%2,028,945
 
Independent0.0%0
 


South CarolinaDemocratic27.6%364,598
 
Republican61.5%810,771
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other10.9%143,425
 


South DakotaDemocratic0.0%0
 
Republican100.0%227,947
 
Independent0.0%0
 


UtahDemocratic32.8%207,685
 
Republican61.6%390,179
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.7%35,965
 


VermontDemocratic64.3%151,281
 
Republican30.9%72,699
 
Independent1.5%3,544
 
Other3.3%7,654
 


WashingtonDemocratic52.4%1,314,930
 
Republican47.6%1,196,164
 
Independent0.0%0
 


West VirginiaDemocratic53.5%283,358
 
Republican43.4%230,013
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.1%16,577
 


WisconsinDemocratic47.0%1,020,958
 
Republican51.9%1,125,999
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.1%24,374
 



National Results for 2010

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved