2010 Senatorial General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements
Bicycle US Presidents Playing Cards
ad image
The US Presidents deck has been in production for many months. Each card has been hand drawn to feature the most intricate details. This deck features all 44 presidents and 4 popular first ladies as queens. Although we can debate which presidents should have been on the court cards, we have done much research before making our choices. We chose based on popularity and the s influence on our s history. The remaining presidents are uniquely featured on the number cards.

The US President Deck was not only designed to appeal to the card collector audience, but also as a fully playable deck of cards. It will be hard not to reflect on our great s history and the accomplishments of our past leaders while playing with these cards.

We are launching this deck in February in honor of s Day (February 16th) here in the United States. Pick up a few packs to show your patriotism, and few extra to play with and admire. Our goal is to have these in your hands by Independence Day More info


Data Sets

Advertise on the Atlas

Earn $$ with Bing

Political Posters!
History of the Parties


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


160-600-tplots-ad3

Map

AlabamaDemocratic34.7%515,619
 
Republican65.2%968,181
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.1%1,699
 


AlaskaDemocratic23.5%60,045
 
Republican35.5%90,839
 
Independent0.2%458
 
Other40.9%104,620
 


ArizonaDemocratic34.6%592,011
 
Republican58.7%1,005,615
 
Independent0.3%5,938
 
Other6.4%109,770
 


ArkansasDemocratic36.9%288,156
 
Republican57.9%451,618
 
Independent3.2%25,234
 
Other1.9%14,949
 


CaliforniaDemocratic52.2%5,218,441
 
Republican42.2%4,217,366
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.6%564,353
 


ColoradoDemocratic48.1%854,685
 
Republican46.4%824,789
 
Independent0.6%11,351
 
Other4.9%86,843
 


ConnecticutDemocratic55.2%636,040
 
Republican43.2%498,341
 
Independent1.0%11,275
 
Other0.6%7,459
 


DelawareDemocratic56.6%174,012
 
Republican40.0%123,053
 
Independent2.7%8,201
 
Other0.7%2,136
 


FloridaDemocratic20.2%1,092,936
 
Republican48.9%2,645,743
 
Independent29.7%1,607,549
 
Other1.2%64,878
 


GeorgiaDemocratic39.0%996,516
 
Republican58.3%1,489,904
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.7%68,838
 


HawaiiDemocratic74.8%277,228
 
Republican21.6%79,939
 
Independent0.7%2,697
 
Other2.9%10,719
 


IdahoDemocratic24.9%112,057
 
Republican71.2%319,953
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.9%17,520
 


IllinoisDemocratic46.4%1,719,478
 
Republican48.0%1,778,698
 
Independent0.0%561
 
Other5.6%205,736
 


IndianaDemocratic40.0%697,775
 
Republican54.6%952,116
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.4%94,590
 


IowaDemocratic33.3%371,686
 
Republican64.4%718,215
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.3%26,162
 


KansasDemocratic26.4%220,971
 
Republican70.1%587,175
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.5%29,546
 


KentuckyDemocratic44.2%599,843
 
Republican55.7%755,411
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.1%1,214
 


LouisianaDemocratic37.7%476,572
 
Republican56.6%715,415
 
Independent0.6%8,167
 
Other5.1%64,840
 


MarylandDemocratic62.2%1,140,531
 
Republican35.8%655,666
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.1%37,661
 


MissouriDemocratic40.6%789,736
 
Republican54.2%1,054,160
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.1%100,003
 


NevadaDemocratic50.3%362,785
 
Republican44.5%321,361
 
Independent0.4%3,175
 
Other4.7%34,083
 


New HampshireDemocratic36.8%167,545
 
Republican60.0%273,218
 
Independent2.0%9,194
 
Other1.1%5,192
 


New YorkDemocratic62.9%2,836,361
 
Republican35.1%1,581,834
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.0%88,431
 


New YorkDemocratic66.3%3,047,111
 
Republican32.2%1,479,724
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.5%68,540
 


North CarolinaDemocratic43.0%1,145,074
 
Republican54.8%1,458,046
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.1%56,959
 


North DakotaDemocratic22.2%52,955
 
Republican76.1%181,689
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.7%4,168
 


OhioDemocratic39.4%1,503,297
 
Republican56.8%2,168,742
 
Independent1.3%50,101
 
Other2.4%92,958
 


OklahomaDemocratic26.1%265,814
 
Republican70.6%718,482
 
Independent2.5%25,048
 
Other0.8%7,807
 


OregonDemocratic57.2%825,507
 
Republican39.2%566,199
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.5%50,882
 


PennsylvaniaDemocratic49.0%1,948,716
 
Republican51.0%2,028,945
 
Independent0.0%0
 


South CarolinaDemocratic27.6%364,598
 
Republican61.5%810,771
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other10.9%143,425
 


South DakotaDemocratic0.0%0
 
Republican100.0%227,947
 
Independent0.0%0
 


UtahDemocratic32.8%207,685
 
Republican61.6%390,179
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.7%35,965
 


VermontDemocratic64.3%151,281
 
Republican30.9%72,699
 
Independent1.5%3,544
 
Other3.3%7,654
 


WashingtonDemocratic52.4%1,314,930
 
Republican47.6%1,196,164
 
Independent0.0%0
 


West VirginiaDemocratic53.5%283,358
 
Republican43.4%230,013
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.1%16,577
 


WisconsinDemocratic47.0%1,020,958
 
Republican51.9%1,125,999
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.1%24,374
 



National Results for 2010

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved