2010 Gubernatorial General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

History Posters!
US Army


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


Map

AlabamaDemocratic41.9%625,710
 
Republican57.6%860,472
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.5%8,091
 


AlaskaDemocratic37.7%96,519
 
Republican59.1%151,318
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.3%8,355
 


ArizonaDemocratic42.4%733,935
 
Republican54.3%938,934
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.3%56,867
 


ArkansasDemocratic64.4%503,336
 
Republican33.6%262,784
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.9%15,213
 


CaliforniaDemocratic53.8%5,428,458
 
Republican40.9%4,127,371
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.3%539,656
 


ColoradoDemocratic51.1%915,436
 
Republican11.1%199,792
 
Independent0.5%8,601
 
Other37.3%669,319
 


ConnecticutDemocratic49.5%567,278
 
Republican49.0%560,874
 
Independent1.5%17,629
 
Other0.0%18
 


FloridaDemocratic47.7%2,557,785
 
Republican48.9%2,619,335
 
Independent2.3%123,831
 
Other1.1%58,784
 


GeorgiaDemocratic43.0%1,107,011
 
Republican53.0%1,365,832
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.0%103,318
 


HawaiiDemocratic58.2%222,724
 
Republican41.1%157,311
 
Independent0.3%1,263
 
Other0.3%1,265
 


IdahoDemocratic32.9%148,680
 
Republican59.1%267,483
 
Independent5.9%26,655
 
Other2.1%9,717
 


IllinoisDemocratic46.8%1,745,219
 
Republican45.9%1,713,385
 
Independent3.6%135,705
 
Other3.6%135,678
 


IowaDemocratic43.2%484,798
 
Republican52.8%592,494
 
Independent0.3%3,884
 
Other3.6%40,837
 


KansasDemocratic32.2%270,166
 
Republican63.3%530,760
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.5%37,864
 


MaineDemocratic19.1%109,387
 
Republican38.1%218,065
 
Independent36.4%208,270
 
Other6.5%37,044
 


MarylandDemocratic56.2%1,044,961
 
Republican41.8%776,319
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.0%36,600
 


MassachusettsDemocratic48.5%1,113,336
 
Republican42.0%964,951
 
Independent8.0%184,387
 
Other1.5%34,463
 


MichiganDemocratic39.9%1,287,320
 
Republican58.1%1,874,834
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.0%63,934
 


MinnesotaDemocratic43.6%919,232
 
Republican43.2%910,462
 
Independent11.9%251,487
 
Other1.2%25,840
 


NebraskaDemocratic26.1%127,343
 
Republican73.9%360,645
 
Independent0.0%0
 


NevadaDemocratic41.6%298,171
 
Republican53.4%382,350
 
Independent0.9%6,403
 
Other4.1%29,605
 


New HampshireDemocratic52.6%240,346
 
Republican45.0%205,616
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.3%10,626
 


New MexicoDemocratic46.5%280,614
 
Republican53.3%321,219
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.2%993
 


New YorkDemocratic62.5%2,910,876
 
Republican33.2%1,547,857
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.3%199,222
 


OhioDemocratic47.0%1,812,059
 
Republican49.0%1,889,186
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.9%151,224
 


OklahomaDemocratic39.6%409,261
 
Republican60.4%625,506
 
Independent0.0%0
 


OregonDemocratic49.3%716,525
 
Republican47.8%694,287
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.9%42,736
 


PennsylvaniaDemocratic45.5%1,814,788
 
Republican54.5%2,172,763
 
Independent0.0%0
 


Rhode IslandDemocratic23.0%78,896
 
Republican33.6%114,911
 
Independent36.1%123,571
 
Other7.3%24,912
 


South CarolinaDemocratic46.9%630,534
 
Republican51.4%690,525
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.7%23,139
 


South DakotaDemocratic38.5%122,037
 
Republican61.5%195,046
 
Independent0.0%0
 


TennesseeDemocratic33.1%529,851
 
Republican65.0%1,041,545
 
Independent0.4%6,536
 
Other1.5%23,617
 


TexasDemocratic42.3%2,106,395
 
Republican55.0%2,737,481
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.7%135,994
 


UtahDemocratic31.9%205,246
 
Republican64.1%412,151
 
Independent2.0%13,038
 
Other2.0%12,872
 


VermontDemocratic49.5%119,543
 
Republican47.7%115,212
 
Independent0.6%1,341
 
Other2.3%5,509
 


WisconsinDemocratic46.5%1,004,303
 
Republican52.2%1,128,941
 
Independent0.5%10,608
 
Other0.8%16,980
 


WyomingDemocratic22.9%43,240
 
Republican65.7%123,780
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other11.4%21,443
 



National Results for 2010

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved