2014 Senatorial General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Map

AlabamaDemocratic0.0%0
 
Republican97.3%795,606
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.7%22,484
 


AlaskaDemocratic45.8%129,431
 
Republican48.0%135,445
 
Independent2.0%5,636
 
Other4.2%11,888
 


ArkansasDemocratic39.4%334,174
 
Republican56.5%478,819
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.1%34,512
 


ColoradoDemocratic46.3%944,203
 
Republican48.2%983,891
 
Independent1.4%29,472
 
Other4.1%83,492
 


DelawareDemocratic55.8%130,655
 
Republican42.2%98,823
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.9%4,560
 


GeorgiaDemocratic45.2%1,160,811
 
Republican52.9%1,358,088
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.9%48,906
 


HawaiiDemocratic69.8%246,827
 
Republican27.7%98,006
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.5%8,941
 


IdahoDemocratic34.7%151,574
 
Republican65.3%285,596
 
Independent0.0%0
 


IllinoisDemocratic53.5%1,929,637
 
Republican42.7%1,538,522
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.8%135,360
 


IowaDemocratic43.8%494,370
 
Republican52.1%588,575
 
Independent2.4%26,815
 
Other1.8%19,940
 


KansasDemocratic0.0%0
 
Republican53.1%460,350
 
Independent42.5%368,372
 
Other4.3%37,469
 


KentuckyDemocratic40.7%584,698
 
Republican56.2%806,787
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.1%44,383
 


LouisianaDemocratic44.1%561,210
 
Republican55.9%712,379
 
Independent0.0%0
 


MaineDemocratic31.5%190,254
 
Republican68.5%413,505
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.0%269
 


MassachusettsDemocratic61.9%1,289,944
 
Republican38.0%791,950
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.1%3,078
 


MichiganDemocratic54.6%1,704,936
 
Republican41.3%1,290,199
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.1%126,640
 


MinnesotaDemocratic53.1%1,053,205
 
Republican42.9%850,227
 
Independent2.4%47,530
 
Other1.5%30,628
 


MississippiDemocratic37.9%239,439
 
Republican59.9%378,481
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.2%13,938
 


MontanaDemocratic40.1%148,184
 
Republican57.8%213,709
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.1%7,933
 


NebraskaDemocratic31.5%170,127
 
Republican64.3%347,636
 
Independent2.9%15,868
 
Other1.2%6,706
 


New HampshireDemocratic51.5%251,184
 
Republican48.2%235,347
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.3%1,628
 


New JerseyDemocratic55.8%1,043,866
 
Republican42.3%791,297
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.8%34,372
 


New MexicoDemocratic55.6%286,409
 
Republican44.4%229,097
 
Independent0.0%0
 


North CarolinaDemocratic47.3%1,377,651
 
Republican48.8%1,423,259
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.9%114,371
 


OklahomaDemocratic28.5%234,307
 
Republican68.0%558,166
 
Independent1.3%10,554
 
Other2.2%17,706
 


OregonDemocratic55.7%814,537
 
Republican36.9%538,847
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other7.4%108,234
 


Rhode IslandDemocratic70.6%223,675
 
Republican29.2%92,684
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.2%539
 


South CarolinaDemocratic38.8%480,933
 
Republican54.3%672,941
 
Independent3.8%47,588
 
Other3.1%38,613
 


South DakotaDemocratic29.5%82,456
 
Republican50.4%140,741
 
Independent17.1%47,741
 
Other3.0%8,474
 


TennesseeDemocratic31.9%437,848
 
Republican61.9%850,087
 
Independent0.2%2,314
 
Other6.1%83,811
 


TexasDemocratic34.4%1,597,387
 
Republican61.6%2,861,531
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.1%189,440
 


VirginiaDemocratic49.1%1,073,667
 
Republican48.3%1,055,940
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.5%54,866
 


West VirginiaDemocratic34.5%156,363
 
Republican62.1%281,821
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.4%15,509
 


WyomingDemocratic17.4%29,377
 
Republican72.2%121,554
 
Independent7.9%13,311
 
Other2.5%4,148
 


OklahomaDemocratic29.0%237,923
 
Republican67.9%557,002
 
Independent3.2%25,965
 


South CarolinaDemocratic37.1%459,583
 
Republican61.1%757,215
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.8%22,184
 



National Results for 2014

Login

© David Leip 2016 All Rights Reserved