2014 Gubernatorial General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Map

AlabamaDemocratic36.2%427,787
 
Republican63.6%750,231
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.2%2,395
 


AlaskaDemocratic0.0%0
 
Republican45.9%128,435
 
Independent48.1%134,658
 
Other6.0%16,865
 


ArizonaDemocratic41.5%626,921
 
Republican53.4%805,062
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.1%76,936
 


ArkansasDemocratic41.5%352,115
 
Republican55.4%470,429
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.1%26,048
 


CaliforniaDemocratic60.0%4,388,368
 
Republican40.0%2,929,213
 
Independent0.0%0
 


ColoradoDemocratic49.3%1,006,433
 
Republican46.0%938,195
 
Independent1.2%24,042
 
Other3.6%72,937
 


ConnecticutDemocratic50.7%554,314
 
Republican48.2%526,295
 
Independent1.0%11,456
 
Other0.1%708
 


FloridaDemocratic47.1%2,801,198
 
Republican48.1%2,865,343
 
Independent0.7%41,341
 
Other4.1%243,679
 


GeorgiaDemocratic44.9%1,144,794
 
Republican52.7%1,345,237
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.4%60,617
 


HawaiiDemocratic49.5%181,106
 
Republican37.1%135,775
 
Independent11.7%42,934
 
Other1.7%6,395
 


IdahoDemocratic38.6%169,556
 
Republican53.5%235,405
 
Independent2.0%8,801
 
Other5.9%26,068
 


IllinoisDemocratic46.3%1,681,343
 
Republican50.3%1,823,627
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.4%122,720
 


IowaDemocratic37.3%421,625
 
Republican59.0%667,325
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.7%42,308
 


KansasDemocratic46.1%401,100
 
Republican49.8%433,196
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.0%35,206
 


MaineDemocratic43.4%265,125
 
Republican48.2%294,533
 
Independent8.4%51,518
 
Other0.0%79
 


MarylandDemocratic47.2%818,890
 
Republican51.0%884,400
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.7%29,887
 


MassachusettsDemocratic46.5%1,004,408
 
Republican48.4%1,044,573
 
Independent0.8%16,295
 
Other4.3%93,050
 


MichiganDemocratic46.9%1,479,057
 
Republican50.9%1,607,399
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.2%70,075
 


MinnesotaDemocratic50.1%989,113
 
Republican44.5%879,257
 
Independent2.9%56,900
 
Other2.5%50,162
 


NebraskaDemocratic39.2%211,905
 
Republican57.2%308,751
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.6%19,546
 


NevadaDemocratic23.9%130,722
 
Republican70.6%386,340
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.5%30,287
 


New HampshireDemocratic52.4%254,666
 
Republican47.4%230,610
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.2%976
 


New MexicoDemocratic42.8%219,362
 
Republican57.2%293,443
 
Independent0.0%0
 


New YorkDemocratic54.2%2,069,480
 
Republican40.2%1,536,879
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.6%212,727
 


OhioDemocratic33.0%1,009,359
 
Republican63.6%1,944,848
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.3%101,706
 


OklahomaDemocratic41.0%338,239
 
Republican55.8%460,298
 
Independent2.1%17,169
 
Other1.1%9,125
 


OregonDemocratic49.9%733,230
 
Republican44.1%648,542
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other6.0%87,945
 


PennsylvaniaDemocratic54.9%1,920,355
 
Republican45.1%1,575,511
 
Independent0.0%0
 


Rhode IslandDemocratic40.7%131,899
 
Republican36.2%117,428
 
Independent1.1%3,483
 
Other22.0%71,245
 


South CarolinaDemocratic41.4%516,166
 
Republican55.9%696,645
 
Independent0.9%11,496
 
Other1.8%21,994
 


South DakotaDemocratic25.4%70,549
 
Republican70.5%195,477
 
Independent4.1%11,377
 


TennesseeDemocratic22.8%309,237
 
Republican70.3%951,796
 
Independent2.3%30,579
 
Other4.6%62,116
 


TexasDemocratic38.9%1,835,596
 
Republican59.3%2,796,547
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.8%86,125
 


VermontDemocratic46.4%89,509
 
Republican45.1%87,075
 
Independent1.6%3,157
 
Other6.9%13,346
 


WisconsinDemocratic46.6%1,122,913
 
Republican52.3%1,259,706
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.1%27,695
 


WyomingDemocratic27.3%45,752
 
Republican59.4%99,700
 
Independent5.9%9,895
 
Other7.5%12,530
 



National Results for 2014

Login

© David Leip 2016 All Rights Reserved