2016 Gubernatorial General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Map

DelawareDemocratic58.3%248,404
 
Republican39.2%166,852
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.5%10,556
 


IndianaDemocratic45.4%1,235,503
 
Republican51.4%1,397,396
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.2%87,069
 


MissouriDemocratic45.6%1,277,360
 
Republican51.1%1,433,397
 
Independent1.1%30,019
 
Other2.2%62,270
 


MontanaDemocratic50.2%255,933
 
Republican46.4%236,115
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.4%17,312
 


New HampshireDemocratic46.6%337,589
 
Republican48.8%354,040
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.6%33,234
 


North CarolinaDemocratic49.0%2,309,157
 
Republican48.8%2,298,880
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.2%102,977
 


North DakotaDemocratic19.4%65,855
 
Republican76.5%259,863
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.1%13,883
 


OregonDemocratic50.6%985,027
 
Republican43.5%845,609
 
Independent2.4%47,481
 
Other3.5%67,929
 


UtahDemocratic28.7%323,349
 
Republican66.7%750,850
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.5%50,836
 


VermontDemocratic44.2%139,253
 
Republican52.9%166,817
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.9%9,225
 


WashingtonDemocratic54.2%1,760,520
 
Republican45.5%1,476,346
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.3%8,416
 


West VirginiaDemocratic49.1%350,408
 
Republican42.3%301,987
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other8.6%61,484
 



National Results for 2016

Login

© David Leip 2016 All Rights Reserved