2020 Gubernatorial General Election Data - National
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
by State

 National Map  

MapPieStateTotal VoteMargin %Margin
       
MapPieDelaware492,635102,59120.82%
MapPieIndiana3,020,388738,63324.45%
MapPieMissouri3,012,287494,43116.41%
MapPieMontana603,60877,68812.87%
MapPieNew Hampshire793,260251,97031.76%
MapPieNorth Carolina5,502,778248,1854.51%
MapPieNorth Dakota357,659144,69040.45%
MapPieUtah1,458,878476,00032.63%
MapPieVermont362,711149,19841.13%
MapPieWashington4,056,454545,17713.44%
MapPieWest Virginia768,804260,92033.94%
Total000%
Enable

Purchase Data in Spreadsheet

Customize Table:
Enable Columns Not Shown
Population
Voting Age Population
Voting Age Citizens
Registered Voters
Total Ballots Cast
Total Invalid Ballots (Under/Over-Votes)
Percent Invalid Ballots (Under/Over-Votes)
Voter Turnout (Vote for President as a % Voting Age Population)
Voter Turnout (Vote for President as a % Voting Age Citizens)
Voter Turnout (Vote for President as a % Registered Voters)
Swing Percentage
Trend Percentage

Minimum Candidate Percentage to Display Individual Percent Column (m)
Minimum Candidate Percentage to Display Individual Popular Vote Column (m)

Sort Data:

Sort Direction: Ascending Descending


Sources:

National Results for 2020

Login

Terms of Use - DCMA Policy - Privacy Policy and Cookies


© Dave Leip's Atlas of U.S. Elections, LLC 2019 All Rights Reserved
Delaware Indiana Missouri Montana New Hampshire North Carolina North Dakota Utah Vermont Washington Washington Washington West Virginia