2020 Presidential Democratic Primary Election Data - National
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
by State

Turnout - Percent of Voting Age Population
National Map

Turnout - Percent of Registered Voters
National Map

MapPieStateTotal VAPTotal REGTotal Vote%VAP%REG
        
MapPieAlabama00453,212--
MapPieAlaska0019,759--
MapPieAlaska0019,589--
MapPieArizona00608,401--
MapPieArkansas00229,120--
MapPieCalifornia005,784,364--
MapPieColorado00960,128--
MapPieConnecticut00264,416--
MapPieDelaware0091,682--
MapPieD. C.00110,688--
MapPieFlorida001,739,214--
MapPieGeorgia001,086,729--
MapPieHawaii0034,976--
MapPieHawaii0034,976--
MapPieIdaho00108,650--
MapPieIllinois001,381,466--
MapPieIndiana00497,927--
MapPieIowa00176,350--
MapPieIowa00172,300--
MapPieKansas00146,873--
MapPieKansas00143,183--
MapPieKentucky00537,905--
MapPieLouisiana00267,286--
MapPieMaine00202,520--
MapPieMaryland001,050,773--
MapPieMassachusetts001,414,119--
MapPieMichigan001,588,298--
MapPieMinnesota00744,198--
MapPieMississippi00274,391--
MapPieMissouri00666,112--
MapPieMontana0696,262149,973-21.5%
MapPieNebraska00164,582--
MapPieNevada00104,883--
MapPieNevada00101,543--
MapPieNew Hampshire00298,377--
MapPieNew Jersey00954,029--
MapPieNew Mexico00247,880--
MapPieNew York001,618,932--
MapPieNorth Carolina001,332,382--
MapPieNorth Dakota0014,413--
MapPieOhio00895,708--
MapPieOklahoma00304,281--
MapPieOregon00618,711--
MapPiePennsylvania001,635,110--
MapPieRhode Island00103,982--
MapPieSouth Carolina01,771539,263-30,449.6%
MapPieSouth Dakota0052,661--
MapPieTennessee028,124516,250-1,835.6%
MapPieTexas002,094,428--
MapPieUtah00220,582--
MapPieVermont00157,652--
MapPieVirginia001,323,509--
MapPieWashington001,558,776--
MapPieWest Virginia00187,482--
MapPieWisconsin00925,065--
MapPieWyoming0015,391--
MapPieWyoming0015,118--
PieN. Mariana Islands00134--
PieVirgin Islands00550--
PieAmerican Samoa00351--
PieGuam00388--
MapPiePuerto Rico006,302--
PieVirgin Islands00550--
Total000--
Enable

Purchase Data in Spreadsheet

Customize Table:
Enable Columns Not Shown
Electoral Votes
Population
Voting Age Citizens
Total Ballots Cast
Total Invalid Ballots (Under/Over-Votes)
Percent Invalid Ballots (Under/Over-Votes)
Voter Turnout (Vote for President as a % Voting Age Citizens)
Candidate Rank
Margin
Popular Vote Percentage
Popular Vote

Minimum Candidate Percentage to Display Individual Percent Column (m)
Minimum Candidate Percentage to Display Individual Popular Vote Column (m)

Sort Data:

Sort Direction: Ascending Descending


Sources:

National Results for 2020

Login

Terms of Use - DCMA Policy - Privacy Policy and Cookies


© Dave Leip's Atlas of U.S. Elections, LLC 2019 All Rights Reserved
Alabama Alaska Alaska Alaska Alaska Alaska Alaska Alaska Arizona Arkansas California California California California Colorado Connecticut Connecticut Delaware District of Columbia Florida Georgia Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Maryland Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Virginia Washington Washington Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wisconsin Wyoming Puerto Rico