1984 Presidential General Election Data Graphs - Georgia

by County


Map

ApplingMondale40.1%1,958
 
Reagan59.9%2,929
 


AtkinsonMondale48.8%901
 
Reagan51.2%944
 


BaconMondale36.2%1,010
 
Reagan63.8%1,778
 


BakerMondale50.6%691
 
Reagan49.4%675
 


BaldwinMondale40.3%3,853
 
Reagan59.7%5,717
 


BanksMondale40.7%1,063
 
Reagan59.3%1,549
 


BarrowMondale36.5%2,367
 
Reagan63.5%4,123
 


BartowMondale40.2%4,780
 
Reagan59.8%7,104
 


Ben HillMondale44.6%1,859
 
Reagan55.4%2,313
 


BerrienMondale41.1%1,670
 
Reagan58.9%2,395
 


BibbMondale52.2%26,427
 
Reagan47.8%24,170
 


BleckleyMondale43.4%1,465
 
Reagan56.6%1,912
 


BrantleyMondale47.5%1,517
 
Reagan52.5%1,679
 


BrooksMondale42.7%1,661
 
Reagan57.3%2,229
 


BryanMondale38.2%1,398
 
Reagan61.8%2,265
 


BullochMondale37.3%3,644
 
Reagan62.7%6,117
 


BurkeMondale49.9%3,127
 
Reagan50.1%3,137
 


ButtsMondale45.9%1,820
 
Reagan54.1%2,141
 


CalhounMondale58.1%1,077
 
Reagan41.9%776
 


CamdenMondale43.2%2,164
 
Reagan56.8%2,841
 


CandlerMondale40.4%1,014
 
Reagan59.6%1,497
 


CarrollMondale32.8%5,590
 
Reagan67.2%11,436
 


CatoosaMondale28.1%3,089
 
Reagan71.9%7,908
 


CharltonMondale44.8%1,111
 
Reagan55.2%1,368
 


ChathamMondale42.4%28,271
 
Reagan57.6%38,482
 


ChattahoocheeMondale48.3%428
 
Reagan51.7%459
 


ChattoogaMondale46.6%2,576
 
Reagan53.4%2,953
 


CherokeeMondale23.9%3,499
 
Reagan76.1%11,146
 


ClarkeMondale46.8%10,132
 
Reagan53.2%11,503
 


ClayMondale64.2%750
 
Reagan35.8%419
 


ClaytonMondale27.2%11,763
 
Reagan72.8%31,553
 


ClinchMondale42.0%625
 
Reagan58.0%862
 


CobbMondale22.6%28,414
 
Reagan77.4%97,429
 


CoffeeMondale38.5%2,633
 
Reagan61.5%4,200
 


ColquittMondale35.6%3,208
 
Reagan64.4%5,815
 


ColumbiaMondale23.3%3,727
 
Reagan76.7%12,294
 


CookMondale44.8%1,510
 
Reagan55.2%1,860
 


CowetaMondale31.4%3,650
 
Reagan68.6%7,981
 


CrawfordMondale52.3%1,423
 
Reagan47.7%1,298
 


CrispMondale42.4%2,128
 
Reagan57.6%2,895
 


DadeMondale29.5%1,150
 
Reagan70.5%2,750
 


DawsonMondale32.7%643
 
Reagan67.3%1,322
 


DecaturMondale39.1%2,656
 
Reagan60.9%4,134
 


DeKalbMondale42.5%77,329
 
Reagan57.5%104,697
 


DodgeMondale47.6%2,513
 
Reagan52.4%2,765
 


DoolyMondale54.6%1,726
 
Reagan45.4%1,435
 


DoughertyMondale43.3%12,904
 
Reagan56.7%16,920
 


DouglasMondale26.0%4,371
 
Reagan74.0%12,428
 


EarlyMondale40.0%1,494
 
Reagan60.0%2,239
 


EcholsMondale33.4%227
 
Reagan66.6%453
 


EffinghamMondale32.5%2,055
 
Reagan67.5%4,266
 


ElbertMondale44.2%2,670
 
Reagan55.8%3,366
 


EmanuelMondale38.5%2,458
 
Reagan61.5%3,920
 


EvansMondale42.7%1,193
 
Reagan57.3%1,601
 


FanninMondale32.1%1,965
 
Reagan67.9%4,159
 


FayetteMondale18.5%2,861
 
Reagan81.5%12,575
 


FloydMondale36.5%8,873
 
Reagan63.5%15,437
 


ForsythMondale25.0%2,275
 
Reagan75.0%6,841
 


FranklinMondale41.9%1,838
 
Reagan58.1%2,549
 


FultonMondale56.9%125,567
 
Reagan43.1%95,149
 


GilmerMondale29.3%1,234
 
Reagan70.7%2,972
 


GlascockMondale27.7%317
 
Reagan72.3%827
 


GlynnMondale35.9%6,574
 
Reagan64.1%11,724
 


GordonMondale31.9%2,607
 
Reagan68.1%5,566
 


GradyMondale36.8%2,261
 
Reagan63.2%3,886
 


GreeneMondale55.5%1,992
 
Reagan44.5%1,599
 


GwinnettMondale20.5%14,139
 
Reagan79.5%54,749
 


HabershamMondale31.4%2,125
 
Reagan68.6%4,647
 


HallMondale33.0%7,421
 
Reagan67.0%15,076
 


HancockMondale76.6%2,109
 
Reagan23.4%644
 


HaralsonMondale32.9%1,938
 
Reagan67.1%3,945
 


HarrisMondale40.0%2,096
 
Reagan60.0%3,138
 


HartMondale46.8%2,496
 
Reagan53.2%2,842
 


HeardMondale35.2%810
 
Reagan64.8%1,492
 


HenryMondale30.9%4,096
 
Reagan69.1%9,142
 


HoustonMondale39.3%9,226
 
Reagan60.7%14,255
 


IrwinMondale40.5%905
 
Reagan59.5%1,330
 


JacksonMondale39.3%2,717
 
Reagan60.7%4,202
 


JasperMondale43.9%1,122
 
Reagan56.1%1,431
 


Jeff DavisMondale38.2%1,380
 
Reagan61.8%2,233
 


JeffersonMondale48.4%2,816
 
Reagan51.6%2,999
 


JenkinsMondale44.2%1,108
 
Reagan55.8%1,399
 


JohnsonMondale40.9%1,199
 
Reagan59.1%1,733
 


JonesMondale45.0%2,781
 
Reagan55.0%3,401
 


LamarMondale42.2%1,605
 
Reagan57.8%2,198
 


LanierMondale46.5%741
 
Reagan53.5%852
 


LaurensMondale43.2%5,471
 
Reagan56.8%7,181
 


LeeMondale30.2%1,284
 
Reagan69.8%2,972
 


LibertyMondale46.5%2,803
 
Reagan53.5%3,229
 


LincolnMondale45.1%1,115
 
Reagan54.9%1,357
 


LongMondale42.6%816
 
Reagan57.4%1,099
 


LowndesMondale37.1%6,167
 
Reagan62.9%10,437
 


LumpkinMondale35.8%1,110
 
Reagan64.2%1,991
 


McDuffieMondale37.9%2,006
 
Reagan62.1%3,284
 


McIntoshMondale54.3%1,796
 
Reagan45.7%1,512
 


MaconMondale62.5%2,521
 
Reagan37.5%1,515
 


MadisonMondale31.0%1,690
 
Reagan69.0%3,768
 


MarionMondale52.9%951
 
Reagan47.1%846
 


MeriwetherMondale47.3%2,864
 
Reagan52.7%3,195
 


MillerMondale28.1%526
 
Reagan71.9%1,348
 


MitchellMondale50.5%2,791
 
Reagan49.5%2,737
 


MonroeMondale47.5%2,189
 
Reagan52.5%2,420
 


MontgomeryMondale41.0%950
 
Reagan59.0%1,365
 


MorganMondale42.7%1,714
 
Reagan57.3%2,301
 


MurrayMondale31.9%1,649
 
Reagan68.1%3,521
 


MuscogeeMondale46.7%20,835
 
Reagan53.3%23,816
 


NewtonMondale36.8%3,389
 
Reagan63.2%5,810
 


OconeeMondale29.7%1,467
 
Reagan70.3%3,471
 


OglethorpeMondale36.8%1,238
 
Reagan63.2%2,122
 


PauldingMondale30.2%2,621
 
Reagan69.8%6,048
 


PeachMondale56.0%3,369
 
Reagan44.0%2,652
 


PickensMondale32.2%1,329
 
Reagan67.8%2,801
 


PierceMondale43.1%1,501
 
Reagan56.9%1,978
 


PikeMondale39.3%1,203
 
Reagan60.7%1,855
 


PolkMondale37.5%3,262
 
Reagan62.5%5,435
 


PulaskiMondale48.8%1,440
 
Reagan51.2%1,509
 


PutnamMondale42.2%1,336
 
Reagan57.8%1,830
 


QuitmanMondale57.6%490
 
Reagan42.4%361
 


RabunMondale36.6%1,267
 
Reagan63.4%2,191
 


RandolphMondale48.0%1,454
 
Reagan52.0%1,578
 


RichmondMondale41.5%21,208
 
Reagan58.5%29,869
 


RockdaleMondale24.5%3,291
 
Reagan75.5%10,121
 


SchleyMondale39.6%403
 
Reagan60.4%614
 


ScrevenMondale40.3%1,747
 
Reagan59.7%2,583
 


SeminoleMondale45.2%1,350
 
Reagan54.8%1,636
 


SpaldingMondale36.3%4,878
 
Reagan63.7%8,571
 


StephensMondale35.9%2,272
 
Reagan64.1%4,057
 


StewartMondale61.9%1,308
 
Reagan38.1%805
 


SumterMondale44.7%3,725
 
Reagan55.3%4,607
 


TalbotMondale65.8%1,494
 
Reagan34.2%778
 


TaliaferroMondale63.4%550
 
Reagan36.6%318
 


TattnallMondale34.9%1,954
 
Reagan65.1%3,641
 


TaylorMondale50.9%1,340
 
Reagan49.1%1,292
 


TelfairMondale50.9%2,049
 
Reagan49.1%1,980
 


TerrellMondale47.8%1,598
 
Reagan52.2%1,744
 


ThomasMondale38.6%4,039
 
Reagan61.4%6,427
 


TiftMondale38.2%2,736
 
Reagan61.8%4,429
 


ToombsMondale34.8%2,385
 
Reagan65.2%4,470
 


TownsMondale33.9%1,007
 
Reagan66.1%1,960
 


TreutlenMondale43.7%843
 
Reagan56.3%1,086
 


TroupMondale36.1%5,272
 
Reagan63.9%9,340
 


TurnerMondale48.9%1,270
 
Reagan51.1%1,329
 


TwiggsMondale60.6%1,755
 
Reagan39.4%1,143
 


UnionMondale36.7%1,112
 
Reagan63.3%1,914
 


UpsonMondale38.0%2,943
 
Reagan62.0%4,803
 


WalkerMondale31.8%5,000
 
Reagan68.2%10,734
 


WaltonMondale33.2%2,481
 
Reagan66.8%4,995
 


WareMondale44.4%4,435
 
Reagan55.6%5,547
 


WarrenMondale53.6%1,258
 
Reagan46.4%1,087
 


WashingtonMondale51.2%3,034
 
Reagan48.8%2,887
 


WayneMondale39.7%2,434
 
Reagan60.3%3,698
 


WebsterMondale57.1%534
 
Reagan42.9%402
 


WheelerMondale48.2%774
 
Reagan51.8%833
 


WhiteMondale31.5%1,090
 
Reagan68.5%2,369
 


WhitfieldMondale30.6%5,284
 
Reagan69.4%11,957
 


WilcoxMondale49.9%1,212
 
Reagan50.1%1,218
 


WilkesMondale46.3%1,586
 
Reagan53.7%1,837
 


WilkinsonMondale54.5%2,102
 
Reagan45.5%1,756
 


WorthMondale36.7%1,685
 
Reagan63.3%2,910
 



National DataGraph for 1984 - Georgia Results for 1984

Login

© David Leip 2016 All Rights Reserved

Note: The advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.