2000 Presidential Electors - Massachusetts

Elected: Democrat Slate

Pledged to: Albert Gore, Jr and Joseph Lieberman

ElectorPopular Vote Presidential BallotVice Pres. Ballot
Frederick R. Koed1,616,487Albert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman
Marcia L. SweeneyAlbert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman
Russell A. AshtonAlbert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman
Etta B. GoodsteinAlbert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman
Roberta GoldmanAlbert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman
Robert E. ColtAlbert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman
George C. BarnoskiAlbert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman
Margaret MacKenzieAlbert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman
Patricia ArmstrongAlbert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman
John M. FlynnAlbert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman
Stephen Patrick DriscollAlbert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman
Carolyne DeVore ParksAlbert Gore, JrJoseph Lieberman



Defeated: Republican Slate

Pledged to: George W. Bush and Dick Cheney

ElectorPopular Vote
Dale C. Jenkins, Jr.878,502
David H. Tuttle
Paul R. Jacobsen
Brenda M. Westgate
Dorothy Early
Randal P. Cabral
Jeanne S. Kangas
Sylvia A. Hassett
Madeleine R. Gelsino
Patricia G. Neumann
Edward L. Bertorelle
Paula E. Logan


Defeated: MA Green Slate

Pledged to: Ralph Nader and Winona LaDuke

ElectorPopular Vote
Jonathan Leavitt173,564
James O Keefe
Stacey Cordeiro
David Barker
Peter White
Susan Bartone
Kateri McCarthy
Betty Zisk
Conal Foley
Paul J. Perrier
Tennis Lilly
Jennifer Gaudet


Defeated: Reform Slate

Pledged to: Pat Buchanan and Higgins

ElectorPopular Vote
Kelly A.M. Bowdren11,149
Evelyn Dougherty
Charles Cipollini
Michael L. Tempia
John F. Russo
Robert M. Regan
Andrew G. Lizotte
Matthew J. Grimes
Raquell M. Holmes
Nancy B. Kaplan
Norman P. Paley
Allan J. Gillis


Defeated: Libertarian Slate

Pledged to: Harry Browne and Art Olivier

ElectorPopular Vote
David Lee Atkinson16,366
David Brudnoy
Rebecca S. Hurst
Eve L. Maler
F. Lee Nason
Katherine S. Pirrello
David W. Roscoe
Jason W. Solinsky
James S. Sullivan
Mark A. Tuniewicz
Elaine Berchin Willis
Robert E. Willis


Defeated: Unenrolled Slate

Pledged to: John Hagelin and Mike Tompkins

ElectorPopular Vote
Anna Mae Forsberg2,884
Dale E. Friedgen
Margaret J. Gurman
Matthew Erwin Hodges
John L. Lee
Shelia A. Moshen
Kathleen C. Norbut
David I. Rottenberg
Edmund G. Storlazzi, Jr.
Rosalind B. Stowe
Philip F. Tomlinson, Jr.
Frances V. Vincent


Defeated: Unenrolled Slate

Pledged to: David McReynolds and Mary Cal Hollis

ElectorPopular Vote
Michael R. Hewitt42
Matthew R. Andrews
William E. Shakalis
David G. Gil
Eva A. Gil
Jason Reynolds
Craig W. Abernethy
Duncan W. McFarland
Eric H. Duckett
Thomas G. Feeley
Eric T. Chester
Susan Dorazio


Massachusetts Results for 2000

Login

Terms of Use - DCMA Policy - Privacy Policy and Cookies


© Dave Leip's Atlas of U.S. Elections, LLC 2019 All Rights Reserved

Note: The advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.