1988 Presidential General Election Data Graphs - Michigan
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

Political Posters!
History of the Parties


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


Map

AlconaDukakis39.1%1,918
 
Bush60.5%2,966
 
Other0.4%21
 


AlgerDukakis54.4%2,210
 
Bush45.1%1,830
 
Other0.5%19
 


AlleganDukakis32.5%10,785
 
Bush66.8%22,163
 
Other0.7%240
 


AlpenaDukakis48.6%6,341
 
Bush51.0%6,664
 
Other0.4%49
 


AntrimDukakis37.4%3,159
 
Bush61.9%5,231
 
Other0.6%54
 


ArenacDukakis51.0%3,211
 
Bush48.6%3,064
 
Other0.4%25
 


BaragaDukakis51.5%1,753
 
Bush47.9%1,630
 
Other0.6%21
 


BarryDukakis38.6%7,983
 
Bush60.7%12,546
 
Other0.7%152
 


BayDukakis57.4%28,225
 
Bush42.1%20,710
 
Other0.4%217
 


BenzieDukakis42.5%2,437
 
Bush56.5%3,240
 
Other1.0%55
 


BerrienDukakis36.5%21,948
 
Bush62.8%37,799
 
Other0.7%436
 


BranchDukakis36.0%5,231
 
Bush63.5%9,225
 
Other0.5%75
 


CalhounDukakis45.6%22,717
 
Bush53.8%26,771
 
Other0.6%299
 


CassDukakis41.9%7,444
 
Bush57.6%10,229
 
Other0.5%83
 


CharlevoixDukakis39.7%3,875
 
Bush59.4%5,802
 
Other0.9%85
 


CheboyganDukakis42.0%3,943
 
Bush57.5%5,395
 
Other0.4%42
 


ChippewaDukakis43.3%5,222
 
Bush56.2%6,786
 
Other0.5%60
 


ClareDukakis45.1%4,710
 
Bush54.2%5,661
 
Other0.7%77
 


ClintonDukakis37.1%9,225
 
Bush62.4%15,497
 
Other0.5%115
 


CrawfordDukakis36.7%1,825
 
Bush62.3%3,097
 
Other1.0%51
 


DeltaDukakis55.3%8,891
 
Bush44.3%7,114
 
Other0.4%60
 


DickinsonDukakis49.7%6,129
 
Bush49.9%6,158
 
Other0.5%56
 


EatonDukakis38.5%15,322
 
Bush60.8%24,193
 
Other0.7%291
 


EmmetDukakis36.6%4,170
 
Bush62.4%7,105
 
Other1.0%111
 


GeneseeDukakis59.3%104,880
 
Bush40.1%70,922
 
Other0.6%1,057
 


GladwinDukakis46.3%4,164
 
Bush52.8%4,746
 
Other0.8%76
 


GogebicDukakis59.3%5,151
 
Bush40.4%3,509
 
Other0.4%31
 


Grand TraverseDukakis36.7%10,098
 
Bush62.5%17,191
 
Other0.9%236
 


GratiotDukakis40.2%5,719
 
Bush59.4%8,447
 
Other0.4%64
 


HillsdaleDukakis30.8%4,763
 
Bush68.3%10,571
 
Other0.9%145
 


HoughtonDukakis47.5%6,510
 
Bush51.8%7,098
 
Other0.6%86
 


HuronDukakis37.6%5,714
 
Bush61.9%9,419
 
Other0.5%81
 


InghamDukakis48.5%55,984
 
Bush50.6%58,363
 
Other0.9%1,088
 


IoniaDukakis40.1%8,160
 
Bush59.1%12,028
 
Other0.9%181
 


IoscoDukakis40.3%4,929
 
Bush59.2%7,234
 
Other0.5%62
 


IronDukakis56.5%3,774
 
Bush42.9%2,866
 
Other0.5%34
 


IsabellaDukakis43.1%7,960
 
Bush56.1%10,362
 
Other0.9%160
 


JacksonDukakis39.0%21,865
 
Bush60.4%33,885
 
Other0.7%377
 


KalamazooDukakis43.7%39,457
 
Bush55.6%50,205
 
Other0.6%573
 


KalkaskaDukakis38.0%2,092
 
Bush61.2%3,369
 
Other0.8%43
 


KentDukakis35.5%73,467
 
Bush63.8%131,910
 
Other0.7%1,465
 


KeweenawDukakis53.9%631
 
Bush45.8%536
 
Other0.3%3
 


LakeDukakis52.9%1,958
 
Bush46.3%1,713
 
Other0.7%27
 


LapeerDukakis38.8%10,736
 
Bush60.2%16,670
 
Other1.1%291
 


LeelanauDukakis38.6%3,331
 
Bush60.5%5,215
 
Other0.8%73
 


LenaweeDukakis41.4%13,690
 
Bush57.8%19,115
 
Other0.7%243
 


LivingstonDukakis30.2%13,749
 
Bush68.8%31,331
 
Other1.0%466
 


LuceDukakis35.7%864
 
Bush63.2%1,528
 
Other1.0%25
 


MackinacDukakis39.9%2,093
 
Bush59.7%3,127
 
Other0.4%22
 


MacombDukakis38.8%112,856
 
Bush60.3%175,632
 
Other0.9%2,627
 


ManisteeDukakis46.7%4,765
 
Bush52.6%5,368
 
Other0.8%77
 


MarquetteDukakis56.5%15,418
 
Bush42.9%11,704
 
Other0.5%145
 


MasonDukakis39.7%4,531
 
Bush59.6%6,800
 
Other0.7%82
 


MecostaDukakis36.5%4,736
 
Bush63.0%8,181
 
Other0.5%64
 


MenomineeDukakis47.3%4,918
 
Bush52.3%5,440
 
Other0.5%48
 


MidlandDukakis39.8%13,452
 
Bush59.1%19,994
 
Other1.1%371
 


MissaukeeDukakis31.0%1,621
 
Bush68.3%3,566
 
Other0.7%37
 


MonroeDukakis45.2%21,847
 
Bush54.2%26,189
 
Other0.6%288
 


MontcalmDukakis40.9%7,664
 
Bush58.5%10,963
 
Other0.7%127
 


MontmorencyDukakis38.1%1,563
 
Bush61.3%2,514
 
Other0.6%23
 


MuskegonDukakis46.1%28,977
 
Bush53.4%33,567
 
Other0.6%363
 


NewaygoDukakis35.0%5,389
 
Bush64.3%9,896
 
Other0.6%100
 


OaklandDukakis37.8%174,745
 
Bush61.3%283,359
 
Other0.9%4,384
 


OceanaDukakis36.8%3,356
 
Bush62.5%5,693
 
Other0.7%65
 


OgemawDukakis49.2%4,012
 
Bush50.2%4,091
 
Other0.6%47
 


OntonagonDukakis55.2%2,517
 
Bush44.3%2,023
 
Other0.5%22
 


OsceolaDukakis35.2%2,860
 
Bush64.3%5,218
 
Other0.5%43
 


OscodaDukakis36.9%1,170
 
Bush62.3%1,972
 
Other0.8%25
 


OtsegoDukakis36.1%2,635
 
Bush63.3%4,620
 
Other0.6%43
 


OttawaDukakis23.2%18,769
 
Bush76.2%61,515
 
Other0.6%445
 


Presque IsleDukakis45.3%3,025
 
Bush54.1%3,614
 
Other0.6%40
 


RoscommonDukakis42.6%4,394
 
Bush56.9%5,866
 
Other0.4%43
 


SaginawDukakis51.5%45,616
 
Bush47.9%42,401
 
Other0.6%549
 


St. ClairDukakis39.0%20,909
 
Bush60.3%32,336
 
Other0.8%413
 


St. JosephDukakis34.7%7,017
 
Bush64.8%13,084
 
Other0.5%95
 


SanilacDukakis33.6%5,445
 
Bush65.7%10,653
 
Other0.7%109
 


SchoolcraftDukakis53.3%2,071
 
Bush46.4%1,802
 
Other0.3%13
 


ShiawasseeDukakis45.4%13,056
 
Bush53.9%15,506
 
Other0.6%186
 


TuscolaDukakis42.6%9,060
 
Bush56.9%12,093
 
Other0.5%101
 


Van BurenDukakis42.0%10,668
 
Bush57.2%14,522
 
Other0.8%210
 


WashtenawDukakis52.4%61,799
 
Bush46.7%55,029
 
Other0.9%1,092
 


WayneDukakis60.2%450,222
 
Bush39.0%291,996
 
Other0.8%5,938
 


WexfordDukakis41.2%4,287
 
Bush58.1%6,043
 
Other0.7%76
 



National DataGraph for 1988 - Michigan Results for 1988

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved