1994 Senatorial General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

History Posters!
Dow Jones


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


160-600-tplots-ad3

Map

ArizonaDemocratic39.5%442,510
 
Republican53.7%600,999
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other6.8%75,551
 


CaliforniaDemocratic46.7%3,979,152
 
Republican44.8%3,817,025
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other8.4%717,912
 


ConnecticutDemocratic67.0%723,842
 
Republican31.0%334,833
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.0%21,092
 


DelawareDemocratic42.5%84,554
 
Republican55.8%111,088
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.7%3,387
 


FloridaDemocratic29.5%1,210,577
 
Republican70.5%2,895,200
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.0%1,039
 


HawaiiDemocratic71.8%256,189
 
Republican24.2%86,320
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.0%14,393
 


IndianaDemocratic30.5%470,796
 
Republican67.3%1,039,624
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.2%33,213
 


MaineDemocratic36.4%186,042
 
Republican60.2%308,244
 
Independent3.4%17,205
 
Other0.0%242
 


MarylandDemocratic59.1%809,125
 
Republican40.9%559,908
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.0%71
 


MassachusettsDemocratic58.1%1,266,011
 
Republican41.0%894,005
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.9%19,948
 


MichiganDemocratic42.7%1,300,960
 
Republican51.9%1,578,770
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other5.4%163,655
 


MinnesotaDemocratic44.1%781,860
 
Republican49.1%869,653
 
Independent5.4%95,400
 
Other1.5%26,016
 


MississippiDemocratic31.2%189,752
 
Republican68.8%418,333
 
Independent0.0%0
 


MissouriDemocratic35.7%633,697
 
Republican59.7%1,060,149
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other4.6%81,270
 


MontanaDemocratic37.6%131,845
 
Republican62.4%218,542
 
Independent0.0%0
 


NebraskaDemocratic54.8%317,297
 
Republican45.0%260,668
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.2%1,240
 


NevadaDemocratic50.9%193,804
 
Republican41.0%156,020
 
Independent1.8%6,666
 
Other6.3%24,040
 


New JerseyDemocratic50.3%1,033,487
 
Republican47.0%966,244
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other2.7%55,156
 


New MexicoDemocratic54.0%249,989
 
Republican46.0%213,025
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.0%182
 


New YorkDemocratic55.2%2,646,541
 
Republican41.5%1,988,308
 
Independent0.6%26,650
 
Other2.7%128,837
 


North DakotaDemocratic58.0%137,157
 
Republican42.0%99,390
 
Independent0.0%0
 


OhioDemocratic39.2%1,348,213
 
Republican53.4%1,836,556
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other7.3%252,115
 


OklahomaDemocratic40.0%392,488
 
Republican55.2%542,390
 
Independent4.8%47,552
 


PennsylvaniaDemocratic46.9%1,648,481
 
Republican49.4%1,735,691
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other3.7%129,189
 


Rhode IslandDemocratic35.5%122,532
 
Republican64.5%222,856
 
Independent0.0%0
 


TennesseeDemocratic42.1%623,164
 
Republican56.4%834,226
 
Independent0.9%13,244
 
Other0.7%9,757
 


TennesseeDemocratic38.7%565,930
 
Republican60.6%885,998
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.6%9,033
 


TexasDemocratic38.3%1,639,615
 
Republican60.8%2,604,218
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other0.8%36,107
 


UtahDemocratic28.3%146,938
 
Republican68.8%357,297
 
Independent1.8%9,550
 
Other1.1%5,519
 


VermontDemocratic40.6%85,868
 
Republican50.3%106,505
 
Independent5.9%12,465
 
Other3.2%6,834
 


VirginiaDemocratic45.6%938,376
 
Republican42.9%882,213
 
Independent11.4%235,324
 
Other0.1%1,550
 


WashingtonDemocratic44.3%752,352
 
Republican55.7%947,821
 
Independent0.0%0
 


West VirginiaDemocratic69.0%290,495
 
Republican31.0%130,441
 
Independent0.0%0
 


WisconsinDemocratic58.3%912,662
 
Republican40.7%636,989
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.0%15,977
 


WyomingDemocratic39.3%79,287
 
Republican58.9%118,754
 
Independent0.0%0
 
Other1.8%3,669
 



National Results for 1994

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved