2012 Presidential General Election Data Graphs - National - by State
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

Political Posters!
History of the Parties


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


Map

AlabamaObama38.4%795,696
 
Romney60.5%1,255,925
 
Other1.1%22,717
 


AlaskaObama40.8%122,640
 
Romney54.8%164,676
 
Other4.4%13,179
 


ArizonaObama44.4%1,025,232
 
Romney53.5%1,233,654
 
Other2.1%47,673
 


ArkansasObama36.9%394,409
 
Romney60.6%647,744
 
Other2.6%27,315
 


CaliforniaObama60.2%7,854,285
 
Romney37.1%4,839,958
 
Other2.8%361,572
 


ColoradoObama51.4%1,323,102
 
Romney46.1%1,185,243
 
Other2.5%63,501
 


ConnecticutObama58.1%905,109
 
Romney40.7%634,899
 
Other1.2%18,985
 


DelawareObama58.6%242,584
 
Romney40.0%165,484
 
Other1.4%5,853
 


District of ColumbiaObama90.9%267,070
 
Romney7.3%21,381
 
Other1.8%5,313
 


FloridaObama49.9%4,237,756
 
Romney49.0%4,163,447
 
Other1.1%90,972
 


GeorgiaObama45.4%1,773,827
 
Romney53.2%2,078,688
 
Other1.4%55,854
 


HawaiiObama70.5%306,658
 
Romney27.8%121,015
 
Other1.6%7,024
 


IdahoObama32.4%212,787
 
Romney64.1%420,911
 
Other3.5%23,044
 


IllinoisObama57.5%3,019,512
 
Romney40.7%2,135,216
 
Other1.8%96,704
 


IndianaObama43.8%1,154,275
 
Romney54.0%1,422,872
 
Other2.1%55,996
 


IowaObama52.0%822,544
 
Romney46.2%730,617
 
Other1.8%29,019
 


KansasObama38.0%439,908
 
Romney59.7%689,809
 
Other2.3%26,537
 


KentuckyObama37.8%679,370
 
Romney60.5%1,087,190
 
Other1.8%31,488
 


LouisianaObama40.6%809,141
 
Romney57.8%1,152,262
 
Other1.6%32,662
 


MaineObama56.3%401,306
 
Romney41.0%292,276
 
Other2.7%19,598
 


MarylandObama62.0%1,677,844
 
Romney35.9%971,869
 
Other2.1%57,614
 


MassachusettsObama60.7%1,921,761
 
Romney37.5%1,188,460
 
Other1.8%57,546
 


MichiganObama54.0%2,564,569
 
Romney44.6%2,115,256
 
Other1.4%65,491
 


MinnesotaObama52.7%1,546,167
 
Romney45.0%1,320,225
 
Other2.4%70,169
 


MississippiObama43.8%562,949
 
Romney55.3%710,746
 
Other0.9%11,889
 


MissouriObama44.3%1,223,796
 
Romney53.6%1,482,440
 
Other2.1%57,453
 


MontanaObama41.7%201,839
 
Romney55.3%267,928
 
Other3.0%14,717
 


NebraskaObama38.0%302,081
 
Romney59.8%475,064
 
Other2.2%17,234
 


NevadaObama52.4%531,373
 
Romney45.7%463,567
 
Other2.0%19,978
 


New HampshireObama52.0%369,561
 
Romney46.4%329,918
 
Other1.6%11,493
 


New JerseyObama58.2%2,126,610
 
Romney40.5%1,478,749
 
Other1.3%45,781
 


New MexicoObama53.0%415,335
 
Romney42.8%335,788
 
Other4.2%32,634
 


New YorkObama63.3%4,485,877
 
Romney35.2%2,490,496
 
Other1.5%105,163
 


North CarolinaObama48.4%2,178,391
 
Romney50.4%2,270,395
 
Other1.3%56,586
 


North DakotaObama38.7%124,827
 
Romney58.3%188,163
 
Other3.0%9,637
 


OhioObama50.6%2,827,709
 
Romney47.6%2,661,437
 
Other1.8%101,788
 


OklahomaObama33.2%443,547
 
Romney66.8%891,325
 


OregonObama54.2%970,488
 
Romney42.1%754,175
 
Other3.6%64,607
 


PennsylvaniaObama52.0%2,990,274
 
Romney46.6%2,680,434
 
Other1.5%84,231
 


Rhode IslandObama62.7%279,677
 
Romney35.2%157,204
 
Other2.1%9,168
 


South CarolinaObama44.1%865,941
 
Romney54.6%1,071,645
 
Other1.4%26,532
 


South DakotaObama39.9%145,039
 
Romney57.9%210,610
 
Other2.2%8,166
 


TennesseeObama39.0%960,709
 
Romney59.4%1,462,330
 
Other1.5%37,865
 


TexasObama41.4%3,308,124
 
Romney57.1%4,569,843
 
Other1.5%121,565
 


UtahObama24.7%251,813
 
Romney72.5%740,600
 
Other2.8%28,448
 


VermontObama66.6%199,239
 
Romney31.0%92,698
 
Other2.5%7,353
 


VirginiaObama51.2%1,971,820
 
Romney47.3%1,822,522
 
Other1.6%60,147
 


WashingtonObama55.8%1,755,396
 
Romney41.0%1,290,670
 
Other3.2%99,892
 


West VirginiaObama35.5%238,269
 
Romney62.1%417,655
 
Other2.4%16,195
 


WisconsinObama52.8%1,620,985
 
Romney45.9%1,407,966
 
Other1.3%39,483
 


WyomingObama27.8%69,286
 
Romney68.6%170,962
 
Other3.5%8,813
 



National Results for 2012

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved