2014 Senatorial General Election Results - Otter Tail County, MN
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
 Senatorial
Candidate
Political PartyPopular Vote
Mike McFaddenRepublican 11,910 53.71%
Al FrankenDemocratic-F.L. 9,243 41.68%
Steve CarlsonIndependence 718 3.24%
Heather JohnsonLibertarian 297 1.34%
Write-ins- 6 0.03%
Seal Map Key
 > 40%
 > 50%
 > 60%
 > 70%
Turnout
Voter Turnout Graph
Pie Chart
MapsCounty Township Map (m)
Town
Last Button
Per Vote Republican Button
Per Vote Democratic-F.L. Button
Swing Map Button
Trend Map Button
 
Demographic Data

2014 Population:57,659Est.2014 Population Density:11.2persons/km2
2010 Population:57,303Enum.2010 Population Density:11.2persons/km2
Land Area (2000):5,127km2Annual Pop Growth Rate:0.2%

Data and Statistics:
  • City and Town Data (Table) (m)
  • City and Town Data (Graphs) (m)
  • Precinct Data (Table) (m)
  • Compare County Data by Year (Table) (m)
  • Compare County Data by Year (Graphs) (m)
  • Compare County Maps by Year (m)


National Results for 2014 - Minnesota Results for 2014 - Use Frame Navigation

Login

Terms of Service - DCMA Policy - Privacy Policy and Cookies


© Dave Leip's Atlas of U.S. Elections, LLC 2019 All Rights Reserved
Aastad Township 27111 Blowers Township 27111 Bluffton City 27111 Carlisle Township 27111 Corliss Township 27111 Dead Lake Township 27111 Deer Creek City 27111 Deer Creek Township 27111 Dent City 27111 Eagle Lake Township 27111 Elizabeth City 27111 Elmo Township 27111 Folden Township 27111 Gorman Township 27111 Homestead Township 27111 Leaf Lake Township 27111 Norwegian Grove Township 27111 Ottertail City 27111 Parkers Prairie City 27111 Pelican Rapids City 27111 Richville City 27111 Rothsay City 27111 Star Lake Township 27111 Trondhjem Township 27111 Urbank City 27111 Wadena City 27111 Amor Township 27111 Aurdal Township 27111 Battle Lake City 27111 Battle Lake City 27111 Bluffton Township 27111 Buse Township 27111 Buse Township 27111 Butler Township 27111 Candor Township 27111 Candor Township 27111 Clitherall City 27111 Clitherall Township 27111 Compton Township 27111 Dalton City 27111 Dane Prairie Township 27111 Dora Township 27111 Dunn Township 27111 Eastern Township 27111 Edna Township 27111 Effington Township 27111 Elizabeth Township 27111 Erhard City 27111 Erhards Grove Township 27111 Everts Township 27111 Fergus Falls City 27111 Fergus Falls Township 27111 Fergus Falls Township 27111 Fergus Falls Township 27111 Friberg Township 27111 Girard Township 27111 Henning City 27111 Henning Township 27111 Hobart Township 27111 Inman Township 27111 Leaf Mountain Township 27111 Lida Township 27111 Maine Township 27111 Maplewood Township 27111 Newton Township 27111 Nidaros Township 27111 Oak Valley Township 27111 Orwell Township 27111 Oscar Township 27111 Otter Tail Township 27111 Otto Township 27111 Paddock Township 27111 Parkers Prairie Township 27111 Pelican Township 27111 Perham City 27111 Perham Township 27111 Pine Lake Township 27111 Rush Lake Township 27111 St. Olaf Township 27111 Scambler Township 27111 Sverdrup Township 27111 Tordenskjold Township 27111 Tumuli Township 27111 Underwood City 27111 Vergas City 27111 Vining City 27111 Western Township 27111 Woodside Township 27111 New York Mills City 27111