1994 Senatorial General Election Data - National
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
by State

Turnout - Percent of Voting Age Population
National Map

Turnout - Percent of Registered Voters
National Map

MapStateTotal VAPTotal REGTotal Vote%VAP%REG
       
MapArizona2,923,00001,119,06038.3%-
MapCalifornia23,225,00008,514,08936.7%-
MapConnecticut2,486,00001,079,76743.4%-
MapDelaware534,0000199,02937.3%-
MapFlorida10,856,00004,106,81637.8%-
MapHawaii900,0000356,90239.7%-
MapIndiana4,298,00001,543,63335.9%-
MapMaine931,0000511,73355.0%-
MapMaryland3,750,00001,369,10436.5%-
MapMassachusetts4,564,00002,179,96447.8%-
MapMichigan6,983,00003,043,38543.6%-
MapMinnesota3,362,00001,772,92952.7%-
MapMississippi1,905,0000608,08531.9%-
MapMissouri3,902,00001,775,11645.5%-
MapMontana623,0000350,38756.2%-
MapNebraska1,192,0000579,20548.6%-
MapNevada1,088,0000380,53035.0%-
MapNew Jersey5,974,00002,054,88734.4%-
MapNew Mexico1,167,0000463,19639.7%-
MapNew York13,646,00004,790,33635.1%-
MapNorth Dakota467,0000236,54750.7%-
MapOhio8,313,00003,436,88441.3%-
MapOklahoma2,394,0000982,43041.0%-
MapPennsylvania9,212,00003,513,36138.1%-
MapRhode Island764,0000345,38845.2%-
MapTennessee3,913,00001,480,39137.8%-
MapTennessee001,460,961--
MapTexas13,166,00004,279,94032.5%-
MapUtah1,246,0000519,30441.7%-
MapVermont429,0000211,67249.3%-
MapVirginia4,967,00002,057,46341.4%-
MapWashington4,000,00001,700,17342.5%-
MapWest Virginia1,383,0000420,93630.4%-
MapWisconsin3,710,00001,565,62842.2%-
MapWyoming343,0000201,71058.8%-
Total148,616,00049,718,83357,749,98038.9%116.2%
Enable

Purchase Data in Spreadsheet

Customize Table:
Enable Columns Not Shown
Population
Voting Age Citizens
Total Ballots Cast
Total Invalid Ballots (Under/Over-Votes)
Percent Invalid Ballots (Under/Over-Votes)
Voter Turnout (Vote for President as a % Voting Age Citizens)
Candidate Rank
Margin
Swing Percentage
Trend Percentage
Popular Vote Percentage
Popular Vote

Minimum Candidate Percentage to Display Individual Percent Column (m)
Minimum Candidate Percentage to Display Individual Popular Vote Column (m)

Sort Data:

Sort Direction: Ascending Descending


Sources:

National Results for 1994

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved
Arizona California California California California Connecticut Connecticut Delaware Florida Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Indiana Maine Maryland Maryland Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Jersey New Mexico New York New York North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Pennsylvania Rhode Island Tennessee Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Virginia Washington Washington Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wisconsin Wyoming