1994 Senatorial General Election Data - National
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements

Time Plot Posters!

300-200-tplots-ad


by State

Turnout - Percent of Voting Age Population
National Map

Turnout - Percent of Registered Voters
National Map

StateTotal VAPTotal REGTotal Vote%VAP%REG
Arizona2,923,00001,119,06038.3%-
California23,225,00008,514,08936.7%-
Connecticut2,486,00001,079,76743.4%-
Delaware534,0000199,02937.3%-
Florida10,856,00004,106,81637.8%-
Hawaii900,0000356,90239.7%-
Indiana4,298,00001,543,63335.9%-
Maine931,0000511,73355.0%-
Maryland3,750,00001,369,10436.5%-
Massachusetts4,564,00002,179,96447.8%-
Michigan6,983,00003,043,38543.6%-
Minnesota3,362,00001,772,92952.7%-
Mississippi1,905,0000608,08531.9%-
Missouri3,902,00001,775,11645.5%-
Montana623,0000350,38756.2%-
Nebraska1,192,0000579,20548.6%-
Nevada1,088,0000380,53035.0%-
New Jersey5,974,00002,054,88734.4%-
New Mexico1,167,0000463,19639.7%-
New York13,646,00004,790,33635.1%-
North Dakota467,0000236,54750.7%-
Ohio8,313,00003,436,88441.3%-
Oklahoma2,394,0000982,43041.0%-
Pennsylvania9,212,00003,513,36138.1%-
Rhode Island764,0000345,38845.2%-
Tennessee3,913,00001,480,39137.8%-
Tennessee001,460,961--
Texas13,166,00004,279,94032.5%-
Utah1,246,0000519,30441.7%-
Vermont429,0000211,67249.3%-
Virginia4,967,00002,057,46341.4%-
Washington4,000,00001,700,17342.5%-
West Virginia1,383,0000420,93630.4%-
Wisconsin3,710,00001,565,62842.2%-
Wyoming343,0000201,71058.8%-
Total148,616,00049,718,83357,749,98038.9%116.2%
Sources:

National Results for 1994

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved