1994 Senatorial General Election Data - National
Note: The Google advertisement links below may advocate political positions that this site does not endorse.
Advertisements
Bicycle US Presidents Playing Cards
ad image
The US Presidents deck has been in production for many months. Each card has been hand drawn to feature the most intricate details. This deck features all 44 presidents and 4 popular first ladies as queens. Although we can debate which presidents should have been on the court cards, we have done much research before making our choices. We chose based on popularity and the s influence on our s history. The remaining presidents are uniquely featured on the number cards.

The US President Deck was not only designed to appeal to the card collector audience, but also as a fully playable deck of cards. It will be hard not to reflect on our great s history and the accomplishments of our past leaders while playing with these cards.

We are launching this deck in February in honor of s Day (February 16th) here in the United States. Pick up a few packs to show your patriotism, and few extra to play with and admire. Our goal is to have these in your hands by Independence Day More info


Data Sets

Advertise on the Atlas

Earn $$ with Bing

History Posters!
Race to the Moon


Election and History Posters from History Shots!

Note: click will open in new window if pop-ups allowed


by State

Turnout - Percent of Voting Age Population
National Map

Turnout - Percent of Registered Voters
National Map

MapStateTotal VAPTotal REGTotal Vote%VAP%REG
       
MapArizona2,923,00001,119,06038.3%-
MapCalifornia23,225,00008,514,08936.7%-
MapConnecticut2,486,00001,079,76743.4%-
MapDelaware534,0000199,02937.3%-
MapFlorida10,856,00004,106,81637.8%-
MapHawaii900,0000356,90239.7%-
MapIndiana4,298,00001,543,63335.9%-
MapMaine931,0000511,73355.0%-
MapMaryland3,750,00001,369,10436.5%-
MapMassachusetts4,564,00002,179,96447.8%-
MapMichigan6,983,00003,043,38543.6%-
MapMinnesota3,362,00001,772,92952.7%-
MapMississippi1,905,0000608,08531.9%-
MapMissouri3,902,00001,775,11645.5%-
MapMontana623,0000350,38756.2%-
MapNebraska1,192,0000579,20548.6%-
MapNevada1,088,0000380,53035.0%-
MapNew Jersey5,974,00002,054,88734.4%-
MapNew Mexico1,167,0000463,19639.7%-
MapNew York13,646,00004,790,33635.1%-
MapNorth Dakota467,0000236,54750.7%-
MapOhio8,313,00003,436,88441.3%-
MapOklahoma2,394,0000982,43041.0%-
MapPennsylvania9,212,00003,513,36138.1%-
MapRhode Island764,0000345,38845.2%-
MapTennessee3,913,00001,480,39137.8%-
MapTennessee001,460,961--
MapTexas13,166,00004,279,94032.5%-
MapUtah1,246,0000519,30441.7%-
MapVermont429,0000211,67249.3%-
MapVirginia4,967,00002,057,46341.4%-
MapWashington4,000,00001,700,17342.5%-
MapWest Virginia1,383,0000420,93630.4%-
MapWisconsin3,710,00001,565,62842.2%-
MapWyoming343,0000201,71058.8%-
Total148,616,00049,718,83357,749,98038.9%116.2%
Sources:

National Results for 1994

Login

© David Leip 2012 All Rights Reserved
Arizona California California California California Connecticut Connecticut Delaware Florida Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Hawaii Indiana Maine Maryland Maryland Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nebraska Nevada New Jersey New Mexico New York New York North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Pennsylvania Rhode Island Tennessee Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Virginia Washington Washington Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wisconsin Wyoming